標題: 水療搭配運動應用之健康效益評估研究

關鍵字: 水療 運動 冷熱交替 經絡 alternating hot and cold; Meridian sports spa

摘要: 隨著國民養生,注重休閒意識提高,休閒生活已成為日常生活中重要的一部分。台灣溫泉豐富,也常見媒體、溫泉業者報導溫泉健康效益,有舒緩壓力、促進血液循環等效果。但有關溫泉保健、預防疾病之相關研究不多,本研究主要目的為探討水療搭配運動應用之健康效益。針對18歲到25歲之大專院校自願受試者。研究分為實驗組(30人)與對照組(10人),並以身體組成、ARDK經絡檢測進行分析,而實驗組又分為純運動組、冷熱交替浴組、運動搭配冷熱交替浴。實驗組每週進行一次,共四週,熱水溫度控制在40±1?C,冷水溫度控制在12±3?C;對照組不做任何介入,維持日常生活行為。結果顯示身體組成分析,純運動、運動搭配冷熱交替浴的總體重及BMI值有明顯下降。而在ARDK經絡顯示,純運動引起較多經絡能量變化,大腸經、小腸經、腎經、三焦經及肝經能量,比運動前明顯提高,小腸經則明顯下降;冷熱交替浴只有胃經、腎經能量增加;小腸經減少,其餘經絡沒有太大變化;運動搭配冷熱交替浴則是肺經、脾經、膀胱經、腎經、心包經、三焦經能量降低,其餘經絡沒有太大變化。經絡能量平均值在不同實驗組比較下有明顯差異。陰陽比值、上下比值、左右比值、自律神經壓力比值,皆無太大差異。可知純運動、冷熱交替浴或是運動搭配冷熱交替浴測試,並不會影響氣血平衡,也不會增加自律神經壓力。

With the national health, focusing on leisure awareness, leisure has become an important part of everyday life.Taiwan's hot springs rich media is also common, spa spa industry reported health benefits, there is relieve stress, promote blood circulation and other effects.But about the spa and health, prevention of diseases related research is not much, the main purpose of this study was to explore the health benefits of a spa with a motion applications.For 18 to 25 years old colleges volunteers.Research into experimental group (30 people) and the control group (10 people), and body composition, ARDK meridian detector for analysis, while the experimental group was divided into pure sports groups, alternating hot and cold bath group, movement with alternating hot and cold baths.Experimental group once a week for four weeks, the hot water temperature controlled at 40 ± 1?C, the cold water temperature is controlled at 12 ± 3?C;The control group received no intervention to maintain activities of daily living.Body composition analysis showed pure movement, movement with the overall weight and alternating hot and cold baths BMI values are significantly decreased.In ARDK meridian showed more pure exercise-induced changes in the energy meridians, large intestine, small intestine, kidney, and liver after triple burner energy than before exercise significantly improved, small intestine decreased significantly;Alternating hot and cold bath only stomach, kidney energy increases; by reducing the small intestine, and the rest did not change much meridian;Movement with alternating hot and cold bath is the lung, spleen, bladder, kidney, pericardium, triple burner energy decreases, there is not much change in the rest of the meridian.There are significant differences in the mean energy meridians in under different experimental groups.Yin and yang ratio, the ratio down, left and right ratio, the ratio of the autonomic nervous system pressure, are no big differences.Shows pure movement, or the movement of alternating hot and cold bath with alternating hot and cold bath test, and will not affect the balance of blood, it will not increase the pressure on the autonomic nervous system.