標題: ARDUINO建構危害性氣體監測記錄平台

關鍵字: 模組抽換 氣體感測器 ARDUINO; 危害性氣體監測記錄平台 module replacement gas sensor; ARDUINO; HGMRP

摘要: 身處於高科技帶來高污染的現代生活,對每個人來說,居家環境安全是生活中最重要的環節,尤其是高雄氣爆造成巨大的生命財物損失之後,更喚醒了一般民眾對環境及居家安全的關心及擔憂。危害性氣體的一般泛指為具有爆炸性,部份可引起中毒或缺氧現象的氣體,這些危害性氣體大多為無色、無味,常在隧道施工時湧入坑內,對坑內工作人員及施工安全造成極大危害。甲烷俗稱沼氣,是天然瓦斯的主要成份,與空氣混合有著易燃易爆的危險性。丁烷則是一般家用的液化瓦斯,在氧氣充足的環境下瓦斯會完全燃燒變成無害的二氧化碳,若是氧氣不足時,燃燒不完全而產生的一氧化碳是居家潛藏的殺手。本研究提出一個以ARDUINO的開源架構,輔以開源硬體及開源軟體,建構一組低成本、可模組抽換、及資料擷取記錄(DAQ:Data Acquisition)的危害性氣體監測記錄平台(HGMRP:Hazardous Gases Monitoring Record Platform),並初步建置可無線藍牙控制的監測機器人,由實驗結果可知,此系統於監測溫度及甲烷等氣體濃度變化上有極高的可信度。因其開源架構和感測器可模組抽換的特性,日後更可應用於其他氣體及環境的監測,未來仍有極大的研究性及發展性。

The Kaohsiung gas explosion in a sewer had made huge damages on buildings and caused heavy casualties. This study was thus initiated to develop a gas detection platform, with a robot, for regular inspection and maintenance in underground pipeline.In this work, the ARDUINO UNO board was used as a development platform to receive analog and digital signals and data were stored on a SD card, as a DAQ record system. The system includes a MQ-4 gas sensor for methane detection, a LM35 temperature module, a DS1302 time clock module, a SD card, a I?C 1602 LCD module, a HC-06 Bluetooth module, and a L298N motor for controlling the robot. By replacing the MQ functional module, the DAQ record system and the environmental measurement platform can be extended for different gases. The Hazardous Gases Monitoring Record Platform (HGMRP) was successfully tested for detecting gaseous diffusion by butane and monitoring the methane in a ppm level from wastewater treatment system of a building.