Title: 五星級飯店餐飲服務品質及顧客滿意之研究

Keywords: 顧客滿意 餐飲服務品質; PZB服務品質模型; 五星級飯店產業; Customer satisfaction food and beverage service quality; PZB model; Hotel industry

Abstract: 要經營一家成功的國際旅館,美食是不可或缺的必要條件,然而,在提供具當地特色的美食的同時,高水準的服務品質也是顧客衡量旅館的重要評分標準之一。本研究利用PZB服務品質五構面為藍本設計問卷,針對至大億麗緻酒店共同市場歐亞自助餐廳用餐的顧客進行問卷調查,以了解顧客對於該飯店餐廳的服務品質與顧客滿意之實際狀況。研究結果顯示大億麗緻酒店共同市場歐亞自助餐廳在服務品質構面中之有形性、回應性、確實性與可靠性以及顧客滿意均有不錯的表現,唯在移情性構面的表現較為不良;此外,當顧客用餐次數增加,顧客在移情性方面的感受也隨之遞減;最後,因為喜歡這間飯店而再次光臨用餐的顧客的滿意度則明顯低於其他用餐目的之顧客的滿意度。針對研究發現,本研究提出幾點建議以供業者做為改善服務品質之參考。

Popular and distinctive restaurants have become a necessity to a hotel’s success due to its ability to attract customers and dramatically contribute to a hotel’s total revenue. Given the fact that a successful five-star hotel restaurant must not only offer superb food but also deliver excellent service quality to its customers, food and beverage service quality has become increasingly important to the eyes of hotel managers. The purpose of this study is to utilize PZB SERVQUAL model to conduct a questionnaire survey in order to understand customers’ perception of service quality and customer satisfaction to Tayih Landis Hotel The Market Place Buffet restaurant. The results of the current study indicate that customers’ overall perception of four dimensions of service quality (i.e., Tangles, Reliability, Responsiveness, and Assurance) and their satisfaction to Tayih Landis Hotel The Market Place Buffet restaurant is quite positive. Yet, the score on “Empathy” dimension comparing with other dimensions is relatively low. Moreover, customers’ perception of hotel restaurant’s empathy is decreasing along with the increase of their frequency of dining. Finally, satisfaction score of customers who revisit this restaurant due to their preference for the hotel is relatively low comparing to customers coming for other purposes. These results provide Tayih Landis Hotel an effective overview of the service quality of its buffet restaurant. At the end, the current study proposes suggestions to Tayih Landis Hotel The Market Place Buffet restaurant to improve its service quality.