標題: 以相分離的方法對硫酸阿托品施以微粒膠囊化的研究

摘要: 以相分離的方法將乙基纖維素著衣於硫酸阿托品粉末藥品上製得各種不同著衣百分比的微粒膠囊化硫酸阿托品,同時將此製得的產品使與未著衣的硫酸阿托品比較其間粉末粒子的大小,苦味程度,流動性,濕氣下的外觀變化及電子顯微鏡下之外觀等性質之不同,結果顯示著衣後的硫酸阿托品能有效減少硫酸阿托品的苦味,增加硫酸阿托品的流動性及防止硫酸阿托品在濕氣下易結塊之性質。

Atropine sulfate had been coated with various amounts of ethyl cellulose by coacervation phase separatoin method. The particle size, fluidity, sticking property under humid atmosphere, and shape of particles under electron microscopical observation of coated atropine sulfate had been compared with those of uncoated atropine sulfate. It was found that the bitterness, fluidity, and sticking property of atropine sulfate will be significantly improved by this proposed coating procedure.