標題: 百合萃取物之基因毒性分析

關鍵字: 百合 Lily bulbs; 安氏試驗法; 基因毒性; Ames genotoxicity

摘要: 本研究使用安氏試驗法 (Ames test),探討百合之乙醇萃取物對鼠傷寒沙門氏菌 (S. typhimurium) TA98 及 TA100基因毒性的影響。結果顯示,在所選取的劑量範圍 (0.1~10 mg/plate)內,百合乙醇萃取物不論有無添加代謝活化酵素混合物 (S9 mix) 對S. typhimurium TA98 及 TA100 均不具毒性及致突變性。由此可知,百合乙醇萃取物之成份中並無直接型或間接型之致突變性物質存在。

In the present study, ethanol extracts from Lily bulbs were evaluated for their genotoxicity characteristics by Ames test using S. typhimurium TA98 and TA100. The results showed that at 0.1~10 mg/plate, ethanol extracts of Lily bulbs had no toxicity and mutagenicity to Salmonella typhimurium TA98 and TA100 either with or without metabolic activating enzyme (S9 mix).