標題: 教師之健康促進行為探討–以台南市國小為例

關鍵字: 健康促進 健康行為 教師; 台南 health promotion health behavior teacher; Tainan

摘要: 近年來由於社會型態轉變,教育政策歷經重大變革,教師在生理與心理層面上皆承受了重大的挑戰,相對的身心健康亦深受影響。本研究目的在了解教師對健康促進生活型態與城鄉關係之差異。以問卷為研究工具,研究對象為臺南市現職國小教師,採用立意抽樣法,總計回收有效問卷為421 份,有效回收?93.6%。本研究主要發現如下:1.健康責任與運動行為,適當營養,自我實現,社會支持,壓力處理,與睡眠品質呈顯著正相關;2.不同人口背景變項中之性別、年齡、家中子女數,對於健康促進生活型態存在顯著差異。3. 健康促進生活形態之間有顯著關聯。提升教師健康責任將可幫助其他培養其他正向之健康行為,建議日後相關單位應多加強國小教師健康促進之宣導。

Due to changes of education policy in Taiwan, teachers face huge challenges both physically and mentally. The purpose of this study is to examine health behaviors of elementary school teachers and to assess whether or not these behaviors differ by rural and urban areas. A total of 421 teachers were included in this study. Health promoting behaviors were assessed by self-reported questionnaires. The main findings of this study are: 1) sleep quality was positively correlated with health responsibility, nutrition, self-realization, social support, and stress management. 2) Health promoting behaviors significantly differed by gender, age, marital status, number of children, and household income; 3)Health behaviors are correlated with each other. The study results reinforce the need to promote health behaviors in elementary schools.