標題: 診所醫師對家庭醫師整合試辦計畫看法及效益之研究

關鍵字: 診所醫師 Clinic Doctor; 家庭醫師; 整合性照護試辦計畫; Family Doctor; Integrated Care Pilot Project

摘要: 台灣自從於民國八十四年三月實施全民健康保險後,在每年支出醫療費用總額、平均每人每年醫療保健支出及醫療保健支出佔GNP的比率,皆呈現正向成長趨勢。成本、品質、可近性是民眾選擇就醫之三大要素,為降低醫療費用、民眾就醫品質,近年來衛生主管機關陸續推出相關策略,策略之一為於民國九十二年三月實施的「家庭醫師整合試辦計畫」,衛生計畫實施成功與否需考慮實施對象對制度的接受性,並了解各項可能影響因素,然而「家庭醫師整合試辦計畫」實施迄今其管理成效如何?實施對象對制度的接受性又如何?參與計畫機構服務情形文獻上少有著墨。故本計劃擬以南區有參與家庭醫師整合性照護試辦計畫的南區診所約計200家之200位醫師為研究母群,採用郵寄問卷調查法收集資料,以探討有關診所預期達成的指標、醫師贊同度、目標達成度與醫師同意度之影響因素及診所服務能量與滿意度,其結果可作為衛生主管機關、醫院、診所及學術研究對「家庭醫師整合試辦計畫」規劃、執行、評估及提高機構競爭力與管理之參考。

It was positively growth for total medical cost defrayment per year, average medical health defrayment per one per year and proportion for medical health defrayment on GNP since March 1995 in Taiwan. Cost, quality and accessibility are major factors for selection of people to get medical care. In order to reduce medical cost and promote medical care quality, government proceeded “Family doctor integrated care pilot project” in March 2003. Whether proceeding health care project was successful or not, it need consider the acceptance of the system for people proceeded and understand all possible effective factors. After the proceeding of “Family doctor integrated care pilot project”, how is the management effectiveness? How is the acceptance of the system for underlying people? There are seldom papers discussing about these topics. This research used 200 clinic doctors who involved family integrated care pilot project in south area as population. We use mail questionnaire to collect data and try to discuss achievement of expected index for clinic, agreement of doctor, effective factors between them and service capability of clinic and degree of satisfaction. The results can be referred as plan, execution, evaluation and promotion of competitiveness of institution and management for government, hospital, clinic, and academic research.