Title: 水溶性酸性煤焦色素之聚丙醯胺膠柱盤狀電泳分析法 第三報定量分析

Abstract: 本報告係就聚丙醯胺膠柱電泳法應用於水溶性酸性煤焦色素定量之可行性而加以探討。由結果顯示,利用前報所敘述之定性條件( 5 %單元體;電泳液為Tr is-glycine緩衝液,pH 8.0,含0.1%之NaCI,電流10mA/gel ),配合掃描裝置,即可將樣品中之色素同時完成確認與定量工作。色素濃度與吸收面積在檢定範圍內有正比關係,食品及藥品內色素含量在0.5 ppm以上即可利用此法檢出。

It was shown by us previously that water-soluble acid coal-tar dyes in foods or drugs could be separated and detected easily by polyacrylamide gel disc electrophoresis. We describe here that the quantitative analy-sis of synthetic dyes can be accomplished by scanning (with Gilford 2400S spectrophotometer) at λmax of Of the dye band on gel (0.6id x 7.5cm; containing 5% of monomer) after electrophoresis ( in Tris-glycine bu-ffer, pH 8.0, containing 0.1% of NaCI;runs for 30-50 min at current of 10 mA/gel). It is found that there is a linear relationship between the peak area and the dye content. By refering the standard curves, dye content in drugs or foods can be detected as small as 0.5 ppm.