Title: 影響溫泉水保溫因子特性評估及其應用之研究

Keywords: 高溫溫泉 降溫曲線 溫泉水質因子

Abstract: 臺灣地區溫泉資源利用頗早,對於溫泉利用及研究大多偏向觀光旅遊、遊憩意願、泉質特性與微生物等居多,關於溫泉水基本特性研究則較少。由於台東縣境內溫泉多屬高溫溫泉,如金崙、金峰、知本與紅葉等,應用於沐浴泡湯使用時需先降溫後方可使用,相異溫泉水降溫過程並非一致,因此本研究進一步探討相異溫泉水降溫時間與溫度之關係。本研究目的為瞭解相異溫泉水降溫曲線特徵,設計溫泉水降溫試驗推求之。試驗過程針對相異泉質之溫泉水樣,利用溫度量測系統全程記錄溫泉水降溫過程,將量測成果繪製成降溫曲線以進行溫泉水質因子交叉比對,以進一步探討溫泉水中影響降溫之主要因子。本研究選取11種溫泉水樣進行降溫試驗,並以DI水為對照組,試驗過程為將水樣加熱至60度後移除熱源,繪製水溫與時間降溫曲線,試驗完成後依水質特性(PH、TDS、陰離子、陽離子等)探討影響溫泉水之變異因子。由試驗結果經水質特性比對後,顯示TDS為影響溫泉水降溫速度之主要因子。 後續選取TDS差異性較大之溫泉水樣,探討溫泉水保溫效果對皮膚之影響。本研究利用浸泡生理食鹽水後之豬皮為量體,將其浸泡於42度溫泉水15分鐘,紀錄其溫度及TDS變化情形。由量體保溫試驗顯示,TDS較高之溫泉水,其所浸泡後之量體溫度也較高,驗證TDS較高的溫泉水對於皮膚有較佳保溫效果。

Taiwan Hot Springs resource utilization is quite early, mostly for spa use and studies were focused on tourism, recreation wishes, spring quality characteristics and microbial less basic characteristics of hot spring water. In Taitung County Spa is a high-temperature hot springs, such as Kim Lun, Jinfeng, notified to, and colored leaves, used in the bath bathing, need to cool down before use, this study found that the hot spring water in the cooling process is not consistent, so for the spa water cooling time and temperature test and the full record.The purpose of this study was to explore the characteristics of the different hot spring water cooling curve, design hot spring water cooling Derived by the Test of. During the test for the differences between spring water spa water samples, the use of temperature measurement system whole record hot spring water cooling process, the measurement results plotted as the cooling curve for the spa water quality factor cross to further explore the hot water affect the retreat temperature of The main factor. Finally, the hot water to cool slowly, with the insulation effect of the hot spring water, and applied to the insulation effect of the hot spring water on the skin.This study selected 11 kinds of hot spring water cooling test samples, and DI water as the control group during the test water samples heated to 60 degrees, record water temperature and time of the cooling curve after removing the heat source, after the completion of the test in accordance with the water quality characteristics(pH, TDS, anionic, cationic, etc.) to explore the impact of the factors of variation of the hot spring water.In controlled trials, found the solution PH value difference in the fever curve is not significantly related but high TDS solution, cooling at a slower rate.Therefore, during the temperature sensitivity analysis experiments, the TDS set to variability factor test from fever factor and TDS related fever curve. In subsequent experiments that the TDS variationPigskin after soaked in physiological saline to the sensitivity analysis of the amount of body to be immersed in hot water was heated to 42 degrees after 15 minutes, and record the changes of temperature and TDS. By the amount of body sensitivity analysis experiments also found that higher body temperature of hot spring water with high TDS in water after soaking verify TDS hot spring water for the skin better insulation effect.