標題: 溫泉會館建築物風格塑造與服務空間品質之研究

關鍵字: 建物風格塑造 空間行為; 服務空間; 空間品質滿意度 the construction of building styles; Spacial behavio; Service space the satisfaction of spacial quality

摘要: 本研究目的在研究建築物樹立之空間設計動線的規劃、色彩的意象、燈光設計、空間行為、色彩空間意象、色彩心理等對台灣溫泉產業的景觀表現、消費者接受度及溫泉產業界的影響為何。本研究以台灣溫泉會館消費者為研究對象,分別以多種不同的空間設計概念的主軸進行滿意度的調查分析及案例探討,包括服務空間、動線規劃、色彩意象、燈光設計、空間行為、色彩空間意象來研究台灣溫泉會館的建物風格塑造原則與空間品質滿意度。研究結果顯示,溫泉會館的建物風格塑造構面包括建築意象、建築屋頂、騎樓、建築立面、建築顏色、材料及材質及形象標誌,整體環境意象建構應考慮文化鄉土及生態特色、建築設計準則、環保與生態理念、統一設計及強調自然環境協調;就服務品質而言,大部分的溫泉會館在服務顧客時講究速率,所以無法照顧到顧客的個別差異。就服務空間而言,消費者對於提供「舒適、放鬆」的場合有較高的評價,但對於擺設及佈置會有主觀上的差異。就顧客滿意度而言,消費者對於自己所選的溫泉會館,以服務人員的態度為最大因素,但在作業效率、及服務技巧可能覺得有加強的空間。

Is this research for the purpose of discussing the building style to set up the space design generatrix plan, the color image, the light design, the spatial behavior, the color space image, the color psychology and so on to Taiwan hot spring industry landscape performance, why the customer to accept crosses and the hot spring industrial field influence.Take Taiwan hot spring customers as object of study. The present paper respectively by serveral kind of different space design concept's main axle processing, including the service space, the generatrix plan, the color image, the light design, spatial behavior, the color space image will discuss the styles of buildings in Taiwan hot spring areas and the spacial quality.Research suggests that the building style of hot springs guild molds a factor to include to construct the idea and construct roof, arcade and building to sign , building color and material and material and image sign as a result, the whole environment idea construction should consider the cultural hometown and ecosystem special feature, building design standard, environmental protection and ecosystem principle, unified design and emphasize the natural environment coordination; In regard to service quality, big part of hot springs guilds pay attention to the velocity while serving a customer, so can not look after the customer's individual difference. In regard to service space, consumer for provide the situation of"comfort, relax" to contain higher evaluation, but for decorate and set out the difference that will have the subjective top. In regard to customer's satisfaction, the consumer take attitude of attendant as the biggestfactor, but may feel the fortified space in the homework efficiency, and service technique for the hot springs guild chosen by he or she.