標題: 溫泉區消費者消費體驗元素分析之研究

關鍵字: 消費者滿意度 李克特態度量表; 重遊意願; Customer satisfaction; Customer satisfaction; Likert attitude Scale; Intention to revisit

摘要: 本研究環觀目前國內溫泉區之遊程內容同質性過高,且旅遊內容往往具有時效性。主要是分析消費者溫泉體驗後有哪些相關與其相關因素,探討溫泉體驗後的行為與個人基本資料之間的關係,依其個人喜好屬性、對於國內溫泉泡湯環境現況、體驗後心理層面、與體驗泡湯動機,以了解溫泉旅館遊客消費行為之差異情形。文中係探討消費者親身體驗溫泉水,得到的感覺、精神、生理、體能的享受,是心、身、魂的昇華,使溫泉旅遊進而轉換為體驗旅遊。旅遊者在溫泉體驗過程中體悟的溫泉沐浴文化。所獲得溫泉體驗價值與旅遊者間依附之程度進行調查研究,使能對溫泉經營者提供具體建議及建立溫泉區體驗的獨特性、主題性發展。依據既有文獻,建構出探討溫泉區的環境衛生、水質、水溫、服務品質、價格等因素之間的論點探討,探討溫泉區和消費者溫泉體驗後最重視溫泉因子分析。探討消費者洗浴溫泉後體驗“放鬆愉悅”、“知覺保健”、“交流互動”、“沉靜思考”等四個層面存在的相關性,分析消費者在溫泉區體驗的滿意度及忠誠度的趨向與態度;溫泉體驗與顧客價值、購後行為關係,依據消費者決策行為不同設計體驗活動、規劃體驗活動,以加強消費者購後行為意圖等方面著手,以改進消費者對於不同形式的體驗結果,進而強化消費者洗浴後的重遊率。在於如何提供更好的體驗服務給予消費者,並在於溫泉體驗不斷創新建立良好的品牌形象,以提升溫泉業者本身的競爭力,並供溫泉區業者在市場行銷實務上的參考。所得結果如下:一、本研究發現溫泉區消費者體驗「停留時間」與「收入」有顯著差異。二、消費者「溫泉體驗動機」,以「促進身體健康」為首要重視。三、消費者「溫泉體驗後成效」,以「增加體驗及接觸大自然機會」為首要重視。四、消費者在溫泉體驗「硬體」方面,以「旅館外觀或自然景觀資源的吸引」為首要重視。五、消費者在溫泉體驗「軟體」方面,以「溫泉區整體之環境衛生」為首要重視。

Based on the fact that the contents of the trip at hot spring areas being with high homogeneity level and timeliness, this research is mainly doing analysis on the relative factors of customers after their experience of hot spring and discussion of the relationship between the behaviors of the customers and their personal basic data.The research discussed the enjoyment of feeling, spirit, physic, and body of the customers from their experience of hot spring water in person. It was the sublimation of heart, body, and soul, transforming the trip of hot spring to the trip of experience. We conducted this research through the value of the experience of hot spring which customers gained from their experience of the hot spring bathing culture, and the degree of dependence. Then, we can come up with concrete suggestions to the operators of hot spring and erect the uniqueness and the thematic matters of the experience of hot spring areas. According to the references, we made out the draft of discussing several factors around hot spring areas, including hygiene of the environment, quality and temperature of the water, quality of the service, and the price of the spot, etc. Based on these factors, we moved to discuss the most important factors that hot spring areas and the customers consider most relatively. Besides, we also discussed the contingency of the four dimensions of hot spring pro-experience, namely relaxation pleasure, perceived health, interaction, and calm reflection. Then, we analyzed the level of trend and attitude of satisfaction and loyalty of the customers at the hot spring areas, and the relationship between among hot spring experience, customer value, and the behavior after purchasing. Based on the differences among the decision of customers, we made up and designed experiencing activities and improve the intent of the customers after their shopping to improve the result of different experiencing forms and the rate of revisit. Furthermore, to improve the competence of the hot spring industry, we also focused on how to provide customers with better service and to establish fine image of brand continuously as the reference to the hot spring operators on the matters of marketing.The results were as follows:1. In the result, we found that there are obvious differences between the periodof stay and income of the customer’s experience at hot spring spot.2. Improving the health of physical condition is what the customers view it asthe first-rate motivation.3. The customers keep the fact of gaining opportunities to bathe in the nature asthe first at the pro- effect of the hot spring experiencing.4. In the part of hardware in the experience of hot spring, the customers regardwhether the façade or the natural scenery of the hotel is attractive as the firstmatter to consider.5. In the part of software in the experience of hot spring, customers consider thehygiene of the whole dimension of the hot spring area is the most importantthing for them to take into consideration.The conclusions of this study will provide specific recommendations forhot spring Scenic-hotel related industries and follow-up researchers.