標題: 溫泉旅館體驗行銷評估指標建構之研究

關鍵字: 體驗行銷評估指標 分析階層程序法; 溫泉設施; 溫泉文化 evaluation index for experiential marketing

摘要: 自92年通過溫泉法,溫泉活動已成為國人休閒旅遊規劃的重要項目,至民國101年為止,溫泉區旅遊人口保守估計已突破2000萬人次,預估102年之溫泉總產值為580億元。因此,瞭解消費者溫泉旅館體驗行銷評估指標,依其重要性改善經營管理的策略,提昇溫泉業者競爭力,已成為溫泉行銷管理的重要課題。本研究目的即嘗試利用分析階層程序法(AHP)建構出消費者溫泉旅館體驗行銷評估指標,求出各考量因素相對的重要性及相對的權重關係。根據實證分析結果顯示,得知消費者最重視構面為「溫泉設施」,其次為「溫泉文化」、「溫泉洗浴」、「溫泉環境」,「溫泉景觀」則相對較不重視;而各構面最重視之準則分別為「服務設施」、「養生」、「洗浴地點」、「自然生態環境」、「色、味、嗅、觸」。此結果可提供經營業者未來在進行投資、評估或改善溫泉產業時,針對消費者重視的構面及評估準則,審慎規劃溫泉區環境容受及符合遊客需求的活動,以達到溫泉觀光永續經營之目的。

Since the adoption of the Hot Spring Act in 2003, hot spring activities have become one of the most important items among the leisure tourism plans of the people in Taiwan. It is estimated that the number of tourists in hot spring areas has reached 20 million people before the end of 2012, the total output value of the industry is estimated to reach NT$58 billion in 2013.The purposes of this research applied Analytical Hierarchy Process(AHP)to establish the evaluation index for experiential marketing for consumers and identify the respective importance and weight relationship of each factor.Based on analyses of genders, ages, incomes, the empirical analysis found that, “the hot springs facilities” is the most important aspect for consumers, secondly for "hot springs culture", "the hot springs bath" and "hot springs environment" while "hot springs landscape"is paid less attention to. The most emphasized principles of each aspect are “service facilities”, “the health”, “the location of taking a bath” “the nature ecoenvironment” and “color, smell”. And each factor most the standard of value is for"service facilities", "the health" and"take a bath a location", "the natural ecoenvironment" and"sense of color, taste, smell and touch". The findings can help to produce products which meet the needs of hot spring area environments and tourists to reach the goal of sustainable development.