標題: 溫泉旅館申請開發許可面臨土地使用課題與策略之研究—以金崙溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 經營管理 溫泉法 溫泉區 business management hot spring law hot spring area

摘要: 臺灣於2003年7月2日公布施行「溫泉法」,明訂主管機關應劃設溫泉區,委由地方政府辦理溫泉區經管管理計畫,建立統籌管理機制,其目的即在有效及永續利用溫泉資源,提供輔助復健養生之場所,促進國民健康與發展觀光事業,增進公共福祉。然徒法不足以自行,尚需輔以配套之經營管理策略,方能落實「溫泉法」之立法精神與目的。溫泉法頒佈後,現有業者普遍存在適法性的疑慮,該如何做方能符合規範。本研究透過相關文獻回顧來彙整臺灣各溫泉區普遍存在的經營課題,並以金崙溫泉區內經營者進行實證研究,透過深度訪談方式來探討溫泉法的施行對現有經營業者的衝擊,配合溫泉法規定之檢視,研提「溫泉區經營管理策略」,再藉德爾菲專家問卷回饋收斂,綜結成具體可行策略配套,提供給現行經營者經營改造與就地合法化之參考,同時也彙整經營者對法令規範的相關疑義,提供做為未來主管機關推動與修法之建議。研究結論包括:1.溫泉法公布施行使公部門與經營業者有明確法規依循;2.應將現有狀況納入體制規範,積極輔導現有經營業者之合法化;3.將「溫泉區劃定」、「溫泉區管理計畫之擬定」、「溫泉水費收取」及「溫泉水質監測」以外事宜,責成溫泉經營業者或委由第三組織型態的非營利事業單位辦理;4.重新檢視現行都市計畫或非都市土地編定之發展配合度,必要時應予檢討變更,期使溫泉區發展更符合溫泉法之立法精神。最後,為了溫泉的保育與永續利用,本研究提出下列建議:1.成立單一窗口之專責單位管理;2.建立溫泉資料庫;3.加速成立溫泉取供事業;4.輔導取得溫泉標章;5.強化溫泉區主題意象;6.以發展觀光城鄉理念推動永續發展。

Taiwan on July 2, 2003 the promulgation of the "spa Law, express the competent authority shall be designated spa area, commissioned by the management plan administered by local governments in the spa area, the establishment of a co-ordinated management mechanism, its purpose in an effective and sustainable The hot spring resources, provide auxiliary therapeutic place to promote the health and development of tourism industry, and promote the public welfare. The natural laws alone is not sufficient to themselves, still need to supplemented by supporting management strategies in order to implement the spirit of the legislation with the purpose of the "hot spring".Spa after the law was enacted, the existing industry prevalent applicable law doubts, what to do in order to meet the specifications, different opinions today. In this study, compiled through a literature review common business topics Taiwan spa area and empirical research Jinlun spa operators in the region, Hot Spring Act purposes through depth interviews to explore the impact on existing operations, with the hot springs Law of view, research mentioning "spa area management strategies, and then by the experts of the Delphi technique questionnaire feedback convergence, form a feasible strategy supporting mechanized available to existing operators renovated and place the legalization of reference, but also the aggregate operators regulations doubt as the competent authority to promote the proposed amending the law in the future.The conclusions include: 1. Spa Act for promulgation of the public sector have clear regulations to follow and operations; 2. Existing conditions should be included in the system specification, positive counseling legitimize existing operations; 3. "Spa area delineated spa area management plan intended "," hot spring water charges to receive and spa water quality monitoring outside matters, instructed hot spring operations or non-profit institutions appointed by the third type of organization to handle; 4 to re-examine the existing urban meter painting scheduled and non-urban land development with the degree necessary changes should be reviewed so that the development of the spa area more in line with the spirit of the legislation of the Hot Spring Law. Finally, to the conservation and sustainable use of the hot springs, the study makes the following recommendations: 1. Established dedicated units of single window management; 2 to. Establish hot spring database; 3. Accelerate the establishment of a hot spring for the cause; 4. Counseling hot spring marks ; 5. strengthen the overall image of the hot spring area; 6. overall community development concept to promote sustainable development.