標題: 政府單位補助地區行銷對溫泉區觀光推展策略之研究----以關子嶺溫泉美食嘉年華為例

關鍵字: 關子嶺溫泉區 地區行銷; 政策評估; Guanziling hot spring area local marketing policy evaluation

摘要: 本研究主要係透過當地業者居民及遊客問卷調查,分析受訪者對政府單位補助之關子嶺「溫泉美食嘉年華」之回應意見、探討活動對溫泉區之觀光效益,並提出相關推展策略之建議。回收之有效問卷以描述性統計、單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行分析。調查分析結果發現: 1、受訪者中,業者居民與遊客在「政策認知度」上有顯著差異,業者居民明顯比遊客了解活動內容,而不同屬性之受訪者在類別、年齡、職業與教育程度上,對「地區行銷能力」、「計畫目標達成度」、「活動執行滿意度」的看法並無顯著差異。 2、媒體宣傳時程太短、宣傳方式須多樣化、遊客停車與交通問題的解決、特色產業的發展,及業者居民間的整合是極待加強的部份。因此,針對關子嶺溫泉區之未來發展,依四大面向提出建議:(一)行銷宣傳面向(二)交通運輸面向(三)景觀遊憩規劃面向(四)產業特色輔導及地區發展面向 所以,政府單位在策劃活動內容與宣傳行銷時應再多方慎重考量,並應積極整合業者居民共識,以結合溫泉特色及自然資源、整合當地文化特色,永續發展關子嶺地區的觀光產業。

Through questionnaire survey among local tour operators and tourists, this study analyzes interviewees’ opinions of Guanziling “Hot Spring Fine-Cuisine Carnival” sponsored by the government institutions, investigates tourism benefits brought by this activity for the hot spring area, and puts forward proposals for related promoting strategies. Recycled valid questionnaires are analyzed by statistical methods such as descriptive statistics and one way ANOVA. Findings of the survey and analyses are as below: 1. Among these interviewees, tour operators and tourists are significantly different in “policy cognition”: operators obviously know more about activity contents than tourists. However, interviewees of different attributes such as type, age, profession and educational background don’t have significantly-different opinions of “local marketing ability”, “degree of achieving planned target” and “activity execution satisfaction”. 2. Following aspects should be improved: too short duration of media promotion, promotion modes lacking variety, problem of tourists’ parking and transportation, development of specialty industries, and integration between tour operators. Therefore, with regard to future development of Guanziling Hot Spring Area, this study proposes suggestions as per following four major topics: 1. Marketing and promoting 2. Transportation 3. Landscape and recreation planning 4. Industry characteristics guidance and regional developmentIn sum, during activity contents planning as well as activity promoting and marketing, the government institutions should carefully take more aspects into consideration and integrate tour operators’ consensus so as to combine with hot spring features, natural resources and local cultural characteristics and realize sustainable development of tourism business in Guanziling.