標題: 台南榮家引進公私合辦溫泉健康養生中心策略之研究

關鍵字: 榮民之家 公辦民營 溫泉理療; 服務品質; 社區資源

摘要: 促進民間參與公共建設(促參法)自民國89 年2 月9 日公布施行以來已屆13 年,在這期間政府機關,甚至一般民眾,對公共服務設施,採公辦民營開發之經營方式,雖有不同意見,但均以逐漸瞭解其合辦之立意與精神所在,因此,BOT 制度為近年來在國內外,被視為有效解決政府並兼顧公共工程,重要施政之措施。本研究目的主要有四點:(一)融合榮家榮民和社區民眾,打造雙邊正向關係,期使溫泉健康與養生的滋潤,獲得普遍的共識。(二)探討提昇公私合辦之公共服務品質,強化其角色與功能,活化國有公用土地,有效利用經濟效益。(三)結合社區資源共享原則,朝向多功能整合的健康關懷。(四)透過深度訪談,增強設置溫泉健康養生中心的驅動力與熱絡度提振溫泉文化與精神層面所帶來的美好生活。  本研究是針對公私合辦溫泉健康養生中心,從政策面、法規面、經營管理與實務面及SWOT 競爭力分析等,進行全般檢視並比較國內外BOT案例,專家學者、 深度訪談等方式,尋求未來新趨勢,探討目前現況與當前所面臨之問題,研提產業發展策略,供相關單位推廣之參考。本研究結論認為競爭優勢在於健康養生中心,其地理位置適中。集文教、醫院、公園、金融產業之匯合地,對運動、休閒、購物、藝文欣賞及醫療保健,均極為便捷。至於外部環境受到威脅有二:一為各溫泉業者,在互相競爭激盪之下,軟硬體設施,均較往昔大幅提升,其所支出投資費用,相對增加,勢必影響投資業者之意願;二為市區內尚無溫泉水資源,經營者或許從近距離的關仔嶺、四重溪一帶之溫泉源取得,來往運輸成本花費不貲。

Since the law of Promoting Private Participation in Infrastructure Projects was issued andimplemented on Feb. 9, 2000, thirteen years has passed. In this period, although governmentdepartments and even common citizens have different opinions on the operation mode ofpublic-private partnership development, they gradually understand the purpose and idea ofpublic-private partnership. Therefore, in recent years, BOT system is regarded as an importantadministration measure of effectively solving public projects under the management ofgovernment in foreign countries.The main aims of the study are listed as the following four points:(1) Mix the veterans of Veterans’ Home and people in communities together and create twosidepositive relationship, expecting that the benefi t of hot spring health and care can beaccepted by all people.(2) Discussion of increasing the pubic service quality of public-private partnership,strengthening its role and functions, activating state-owned public land, and effectivelymaking use of economic benefi t.(3) Based on the principle of jointly enjoying community resources, integrate multiplefunctions in health care.(4) Through depth interview, increase the driving force and familiarity of setting a hotspring Health care center, and inspire the wonderful life brought by hot spring cultureand spiritual level.The study makes all-round observation on the hot spring Health care center jointly run bypublic-private partnership from the respects of policy, laws and regulations, management,practice, and SWOT competitiveness analysis, comparison of domestic and foreign BOTcases, depth interview with experts and scholars, and tries to fi nd out future new trend, discusscurrent situation and problems, provide industrial development strategies for the reference andpromotion of relevant organizationsAs far as external threat is concerned, there are two threats: One threat comes fromhot spring practitioners. Under fierce competition, as the costs of software and hardwarefacilities have increased greatly compared with before, investment expenses will also increasecorrespondently, which will certainly infl uence investors’ wishes. The other threat is that thereis no hot spring water resource in urban area, the operator of the center may have to get hotspring water from the nearest distance places, such as Guan Zai Ling and Si Chong Xi hotspring resources, the transport cost will be high.