標題: 南部某醫學中心初次全髖關節置換術後病人的社會支持和活動功能自我效能關係之研究

關鍵字: 活動功能自我效能 社會支持

摘要: 摘要世界衛生組織指出到2050年,世界上將近有高達25%的人口會因為骨關節等問題,導致行動不便。初次全髖關節置換術以退化性髖關節炎為主,且其病理變化與老化過程的肌肉骨骼退化相關,病人可以藉由適當的醫療支援及身體功能自我照護,來減輕疼痛及增加活動功能自我效能。本研究從社會支持對初次全髖關節置換手術後病人活動功能自我效能的影響層面出發,同時探討「社會支持」的重要性以及對「活動功能自我效能」的影響,以說明「社會支持」與「活動功能自我效能」兩者間的關係性。 以南部某醫學中心之骨科門診全髖關節置換後三個月病人為收案對象,在98年1月至3月期間,由研究者電訪問卷訪談,共回收135份問卷。以因素分析分類社會支持之構面;並以ANOVA分析、T檢定、相關分析篩選日常活動自我效能影響因素;以複回歸建構病人特性、社會支持、日常活動自我效能之關係。結果在相關分析發現,情緒訊息與評價支持、實質性支持與活動功能自我效能為正相關。獨立樣本T檢定發現,性別會影響情緒訊息與評價支持及實質性支持。ANOVA檢定發現,年齡、教育程度會影響活動功能自我效能。複迴歸分析呈現,情緒訊息與評價支持會正向影響活動功能自我效能(R2=0.526)。研究結論為初次全髖關節置換術後情緒訊息與評價支持會正向影響動功能自我效能較多,故建議提升初次全髖關節置換術後的情緒訊息與評價支持來提升活動功能自我效能。

Abstract: The World Health Organization(WHO) mentioned that nearly of 25% people would suffer from physical disabilities because of bone joint problems until 2050.The initial total hip replacement majorly causes degenerative arthritis of the hip and the change of pathological, which is relevant to aging muscles and skeleton. Patients with this type of difficulties could relieve pain by increasing positive self-efficacy and treating proper medicine to implement self-efficacy for function ability (SEFA) and physical function ability self care.In this study, social support for Patients undergoing primary hip replacemen after active function of self-efficacy levels departure, also discussed "social support" as well as the importance of " self-efficacy for function ability " effect to illustrate "social support" and " self-efficacy for function ability," the relationship. 135 undergoing primary hip replacemen patients from the south region of a Medical Center were collected. Factor analysis was used to categorize the dimensions of socialsupport ; furthermore, t-test, ANOVE test and correlation analysis were applied to screen the factors influencing self-efficacy for function ability (SEFA). Multiple regression analysis were applied to ascertain the relationship between patient characteristics, socialsupport, and the self-efficacy for function ability.The results of socialsupport can be divided into two categories: emotional information and appraisal support,instrumental support Correlation analysis showedemotional informational and appraisal support, instrumental support and self-efficacy for function ability (SEFA) were positive correlations;Independent samples T-test found sex status affects the emotional informational, appraisal support,instrumental support.ANOVA test showed age, and education affect self-efficacy for function ability (SEFA).Multiple regression analysis indicated thatemotional information, appraisal support, and instrumental supportpositively affect self-efficacy for function ability(R2=0.526).This study concluded thatpatients after undergoing primary hip replacementhave a positive impact on self-efficacy for function abilityregarding emotional information, appraisal support, and instrumental support. Thus, this result suggested enhancing theemotional information and appraisal support could improve positive self-efficacy for function ability.