標題: 老人福利機構管理者的工作滿意度、離職意願與組織績效關係之研究

關鍵字: 組織績效 工作滿意度

摘要: 機構管理者異動議題,是長期照護機構人力資源管理問題要項,高離職率會造成員工士氣低落、人事成本高、照護水準下滑及組織績效不彰,工作滿意及離職意願是離職之前因,而離職也是造成組織績效下滑之原因。探討老人福利機構管理者工作滿意度和離職意願與組織績效之關係,是人力資源管理問題的要項。本研究採用郵寄問卷調查法,於民國100年10月至101年 9月期間,郵寄給南區338家長期照護(養護、長期照護、安養)機構主管填寫,經過三次催收,將回收問卷扣除無效問卷後,以111筆為研究對象,回收率32.8%,以適合度檢定研究對象與母群體分布在屬性(公私立)和機構年資及服務類型是相似的。再以描述性分析、相關分析、T檢定、ANOVA檢定、複迴歸分析,探討老人福利機構管理者工作滿意度和離職意願與組織績效之關係。研究結果為工作滿意度經因素分析可分為內在(激勵)、外在(保健)滿意度,平均分數分別為3.85+0.65、4.09+0.58;組織績效滿意度平均分數3.83+0.54;離職意願分為工作面及組織面的同意度平均分數分別為2.25+0.96、1.89+0.91。相關分析發現,管理者的內在(激勵)、外在(保健) 滿意度與組織績效為正相關而和離職意願(工作面)為負相關;離職意願(工作面)與組織績效、外在(保健) 滿意度與離職意願(組織面)為負相關。獨立樣本T檢定發現,婚姻狀況、教育程度會影響內在(激勵)滿意度。ANOVA檢定發現,年齡會影響內在(激勵)、外在(保健)滿意度。複迴歸分析發現,管理者的內在(激勵)滿意度會正向影響組織績效(R2=0.391)。研究結論為老人福利機構管理者的內在(激勵)滿意度會正向影響組織績效,故建議提升老人福利機構管理者的工作滿意度來降低工作的離職意願與提升組織績效。

Agency managers transaction issues long-term care facilities to term human resource management issues, high turnover rate will cause poor morale, personnel costs are high, standards of care and organizational performance been apparent decline, job satisfaction and turnover intention is due before departure,the separation is caused by the reasons for decline in organizational performance.explore the elderly welfare agency managers job satisfaction and turnover intention and organizational performance relationship, human resource management issues to items.This study used mailed questionnaires, in between October 2011 to September 2012, mailed to the Southern District 338 long-term care (curing, long-term care, retirement) agency heads fill, after three collections, questionnaires will deduct invalid questionnaires, to 111 for the study, recovery of 32.8% to fit test subjects and the population distribution in the property (public and private) and institutional seniority and service types are similar. Then descriptive analysis, Correlation analysis, T-test, ANOVA test, Multiple regression analysis, explore the elderly welfare agency managers job satisfaction and turnover intention and organizational performance relationship.The results of factor analysis of job satisfaction can be divided into intrinsic (motivation), external (hygiene factor) satisfaction, the average scores were 3.85+0.65、4.09+0.58; Organizational performance average satisfaction score 3.83+0.54; Face and turnover intention tissue surface into the agreement mean score were 2.25+0.96、1.89+0.91. Correlation analysis showed, managers intrinsic (motivation), external (hygiene factor) satisfaction and organizational performance is a positive correlation while and turnover intention (face) was negatively correlated; turnover intention (face) and organizational performance, external (hygiene factor) satisfaction and turnover intention (tissue surface) is negative. Independent samples T-test found marital status, education affects intrinsic (motivation) satisfaction. ANOVA test found age affects the intrinsic (motivation), external (hygiene factor) satisfaction. Multiple regression analysis showed that managers intrinsic (motivation) satisfaction will positively affect organizational performance (R2=0.391).Study concludes that elderly welfare agency managers intrinsic (motivation) satisfaction will positively affect organizational performance, suggested to enhance the welfare of the elderly agency managers to lower job satisfaction and intention to quit work to enhance organizational performance.