標題: 塑膠業承攬商安全衛生管理現況之研究-以某大企業台南廠區為例

關鍵字: 勞工安全衛生管理 事業單位; 承攬商; 承攬作業; Labor safety health management; Institutions; Contractor

摘要: 塑膠業對於台灣的經濟與繁榮具有重大之貢獻,塑膠原料PS及ABS 的年產能均超過百萬公噸,產品外銷比率極高,以ABS而言,我國生產量位居世界第一,我國也因而成為全球重要的PS及ABS生產基地。企業隨著生產需求量的增加,興建新廠房也成為必要之舉。當事業單位無法獨自完成廠房興建,會將工程發包承攬,因此事業單位與承攬商會產生承攬關係。本研究以「塑膠業承攬商安全衛生管理現況」為研究工具,針對該企業台南廠區承攬商進行隨機抽樣調查,藉由問卷調查與實地訪談來研究探討該企業承攬商安全衛生管理現況,瞭解承攬作業安全衛生管理問題並找到矯正及預防措施方法。共寄出300份問卷,回收有效問卷300份,經以SPSS 10.0 版統計套裝軟體分析結果顯示,,可能不利於該企業之安全衛生管理推行,分別敘述如下:(1)工地負責人與基層勞工對承攬作業現場安全衛生管理現況認知一樣。(2)承攬商作業勞工對安全認知及安全意識不足,而且承攬商缺乏確實對所屬員工實施作業安全宣導及教育訓練,以致缺乏施工作業安全觀念、造成作業方式錯誤或者個人防護不足而發生職業災害。建議該企業:(1)建議該企業安衛部門編定承攬作業安全衛生管理教材對企業內部管理單位實施教育訓練,使現場轄區單位主管及監工具備管理承攬商承攬作業安全衛生管理能力。(2)為提升承攬商承攬作業自主安全衛生管理,建議該企業訂定承攬商工安獎懲辦法。

Plastics industry and prosperity to Taiwan’s economy has significant contribution.Plastic materials PS and ABS’s are more than one million metric tons of annual production capacity.It’s high rate of export products,To the ABS as an example,the volume of productionIn Taiwan what ranks first in the world .Our country has also becomean important center where produces PS and ABS.with the increase in production, it is important for the enterprise to built new factory buildings.When the institutions can’t built new factory buildings by themself the engineeringProjects will be instructed.There fore there will be contracts between the institutions and the contractors.The investigate is studied the labor safty and health management of the contractorIt is a random sampling for the contractors of Tainan factories.By the questionnaire and the spot intervies to studies the labor safety and health management of the contractors. To know the questions of safety and health management and find out the ways to improve and prevention.We sent out are 300 questionnaires.The questionnaires that be taken back, and be useful are 300.The result of analyze that through the Spss 10.0 software, it is not good for the advance of safety and health management of the contractors.Described below : (1)The knowledge of safety and health management of the contractor that the person in charge of the construction site and the labors have are the same.(2)The knowledge of the workers of the contractors is shortage, And the training of works is shortages too.So the works don’t have enough knowledge of safe when they are working.That will cause a lot of mistakes during working or the calamity of occupation will be happened because the shortages of the knowledge of safety.The suggestion: (1) the Department of safe and health of the institution to compile the teaching materials, and carry out training for all the employees. Let the on-the-spot manager and the supervisor have the ability of management of safe and health. (2)Suggest the institutions to legislate a system of rewards and penalties in order to raise the ability of the management of safe and health.