標題: 金屬加工業勞工肌肉骨骼傷害現況之調查

關鍵字: 肌肉骨骼傷害 金屬加工業; NMQ問卷調查; MSDs檢核表; NMQ; MSDs; Musculoskeletal Disorders Injury; Metal Processing Industry

摘要: 在不斷進步的現代社會裡,即使自動化已經取代了許多人力,但仍有不少的工作需要以人力去完成。為了了解下游廠商的肌肉骨骼傷害現況本研究以中部數家金屬加工廠的勞工為研究對象,主要加工螺絲等小零件,工作內容為單一的高重複性動作,機台包括車床、臥床、沖床等。本研究利用北歐肌肉骨骼問卷調查表(NMQ)及肌肉骨骼傷害人因工程危害因子檢點表(MSDs)調查勞工所受到肌肉骨骼傷害的程度,在NMQ問卷方面有高達71.4%的勞工有肌肉骨骼不適的現象,其中不適部位盛行率以「肩膀」為最高、其次為「脖子」,不適症狀以「痠痛」為最高,其次為「刺痛」。在MSDs檢核表方面上肢部分有16位受訪者超過5分,下肢部分有8位受訪者超過5分,而超過5分則表示該部位有較高的危害風險存在。

In progressive modern society, even if automation has replaced many human, but there are still a lot of work needs to manpower to complete. In order to understand the present status of the downstream firm workers musculoskeletal injuries, the subjects of the study were the labors working at the metal processing industry in central Taiwan. The factories work is mainly processing the screw. The laborer's work content includes repetitive movement. The machines include lathe, bed, punch press and so on.In This study The Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaires (NMQ), and Musculoskeletal Injuries Ergonomic Risk Factors Indecent Table (MSDs) are applied to investigate the extent of the musculoskeletal disorders injury of the field worker. The results of NMQ showed that the 71.4% of workers revealed musculoskeletal disorders injury. The body part having high prevalence disorders is shoulder, and the next is neck. The high prevalence symptom is pain, and the next is sting. The results of MSDs checklist analysis explored that 16 participant's scores in the upper limb part were more than 5 points and 8 participant's scores in the lower limb part were more than 5 points. The body parts with more than 5 points have the higher risk.