標題: 廢鋁熔煉鋁渣於酸性條件反應脫氮效果之研究

關鍵字: 鋁渣 氟硼酸 脫氮 Aluminum dross; Fluoroboric acid; Nitrogen removal

摘要: 鋁二級冶煉程序產生之煉鋁爐渣包括鋁渣和鋁集塵灰,由於煉鋁爐渣含有與鋁結合之碳化物、氮化物、硫化物等,易與水或潮溼空氣發生反應,形成對環境有害、令人不舒服的惡臭氣體,處置不當下往往衍生空氣與水污染之環境問題。因此本研究以不同酸性試劑、不同加熱溫度、不同液固比及不同濃度酸性試劑,以不同操作因子對煉鋁集塵灰脫氮之效果,探討最佳操作條件。 研究結果發現,在不同脫氮操作參數試驗中,採用本研究裝置之煉鋁集塵灰脫氮系統,使用酸性試劑氟硼酸,控制濃度為 5N,於反應溫度 150℃、反應時間 1小時及液固比 50:1 操作條件下,由原始集塵灰氮化鋁 (AlN) 晶相經氟硼酸反應後氮化鋁晶相消失形成氟化鋁 (AlF) 晶相,反應後脫氮效率可達 84.0 %,對鋁集塵灰脫氮效果佳。

Refractory material which composed of aluminum dross and furnace dust was produced from secondary aluminum smelting process. Under moisture condition, the carbon, sulfur, nitrogen combined aluminum compounds inside will easily release uncomfortable gases which is harmful to the environment. Moreover, improper treatment will result in severe air and water environmental issues. In this study, we try to use different acid chemical reagent, heating temperature, acid concentration and liquid to solid ratio to optimize the nitrogen removal efficiency of the aluminum dross. It was found that the removal of nitrogen content from aluminum dross at 150oC for 1hr with the liquid to solid ratio of 50:1 showed the best results of 84.0% nitrogen removal efficiency. After fluoroboric acid treatment, the original crystalline structure of aluminum nitrogen (AIN) was replaced with aluminum fluoride (AIF).