標題: 淨水場清水殘餘鋁減量因應操作之研究–以楠玉淨水場為例

關鍵字: 殘餘鋁 氯化鐵 硫酸鋁; 混凝劑

摘要: 臺灣飲用水水質標準目前未訂定鋁含量限值,行政院環保署已將其列入飲用水水質列管污染物篩選目標之一,根據研究成果,台灣部分的淨水場於清水與配水管網中的所含的總鋁濃度超出0.2 mg/L。本研究以楠玉淨水場為研究對象,進行現場調查,對本場基本資料與主要單元操作評估,依本場主要單元進行操作技術文件與相關評估作業之建立,項目包含原水水質特性、混凝/膠凝單元之規格、混凝劑種類與使用量、混凝/膠凝單元之操作條件。根據本研究各濁度下所進行之瓶杯試驗結果繪製新加藥曲線,更新加藥曲線之即可減少殘餘總鋁含量。另二期添加氯化鐵在淨水之沉水、濾水及清水等單元各單元中僅有在沉水單元超過0.2 mg/L,二期其他濾水及清水單元殘餘鋁量均低於0.05 mg/L。經由楠玉淨水場之氯化鐵加藥試行結果發現,改用氯化鐵混凝劑可降低清水中殘餘鋁量。

Taiwan's drinking water quality standards are not currently set given aluminum content limits, EPA is one of the objectives have been included in the quality of drinking water contaminants for screening, According to the research results, part of the water purification plant in the water distribution mainsthe network included in the total aluminum concentrations exceeding 0.2 mg / L.Nan jade water purification plant, the research for the study, conduct on-site investigations to operating technical documents and the establishment of the assessment tasks on the field with major unit operations assessment, the main unit of this field, the project contains the raw water quality characteristics, coagulation / gelling unit specifications, coagulant type and usage, coagulation / gelation unit operating conditions.Draw new dosing bottle cup test results according to the turbidity of the research carried out under the curve updated the dosing curve to reduce the total residual aluminum content. Add another two ferric chloride in a sink of water purification water treatment and water unit unit only in the submerged unit of more than 0.2 mg / L, two other water treatment and water unit residual aluminum volume of less than 0.05 mg / L.Via Nan jade water purification plant ferric chloride dosing trial results found that the switch to ferric chloride coagulant can reduce the amount of residual aluminum in the water.