標題: 我國事業廢棄物管理系統申報端問題及改善對策之探討-以台南市基本金屬製造業為例

關鍵字: 事業廢棄物 管理系統 industrial waste management system

摘要: 行政院環境保護署於89年10月21日成立「事業廢棄物管制中心」,藉由現代化資訊管理系統[事業廢棄物申報及管理系統(IWR&MS)、事業廢棄物清運機具即時監控系統(GPS系統)],對事業貯存、清除、清理及處理事業廢棄物等機構所申報的資料,予以勾稽比對並配合各縣市環保局稽查、告發取締與環保署環境督察總隊複查行動,以掌握事業廢棄物之產源及流向,促使事業機構妥善處置其廢棄物。  本研究希望透過利用問卷統計方式研究探討環保署電子管理資訊系統,對於環境保護的管理上,所能增加的效益及延伸的問題是否能透過研究的了解,進行進一步的改善,以達到對與環境保護及廢棄物管理能有更加實質上的效用,因此於研究對象選擇以台南市基本金屬製造業做為研究對象,藉由傳統產業對於電子資訊系統操作方式較不熟悉之狀況下,環保署所推行的電子化管理能否達到所有事業都能夠了解操作方式。  透過分析的結果發現,台灣的廢棄物管理系統功能及資訊非常完善,但對於使用端而言,容易對於系統操作有困難化心態,只要將現有的系統操作模式進行整理,使操作模式簡易化,並提供事業完整的操作手冊,提升操作端對於系統的使用信心,也可以使廢棄物的管理資訊越完整。

The "Industrial Waste Control Center" was established by Environmental Protection Adminstration, Taiwan on 21 October 1989, with modern information management system [industrial waste reporting and management system (IWR & MS), Real-time monitoring of industrial waste Removal equipment system (GPS system)] , The data about storage , clear up and disposal of industrial waste and other agencies baseline data reported were audited by EPA inspectors This study is a case study based on the basic metal manufacturing industry in Tainan. This study discussed problems from reporting side of Taiwan's industrial waste management system and the improvement strategy. The statistical methods were used to analyze the information collected from the questionnaire filled by the waste generation source about the EPD electronic management information system. For environmental management.The results showed that the waste management system worked very well, but for the client to use, it is not easy to operate the system. It is suggested the existing system operating mode should reorganize to simplify the operation mode and provide a complete operating manual to enhance the confidence of operating end in the use of the systeme.