標題: 台江國家公園遊客生態旅遊認知之探討

關鍵字: 台江國家公園 生態旅遊; Taijiang National Park ecotourism

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解台江國家公園遊客對生態旅遊之認知,進而探討台江國家公園遊客特性與生態旅遊認知之關聯性。透過問卷調查,以隨機抽樣方式,共取得有效問卷384份。問卷採用Likert五點量表,並以SPSS17中文套裝軟體做為資料統計及分析工具。整體受訪者之生態旅遊認知量表分析平均得分為3.63,最高者為生態旅遊有助於生態環境保護之3.88,最低者為進行生態旅遊時可任意採集動、植物做為紀念之2.89。將上述得分進行卡方析,顯示問卷中3個反向問題與其他正向問題之得分有顯著性差異,以教育程度、年齡對反向問題進行交叉分析,結果顯示教育程度對於生態旅遊認知有正向相關,教育程度越高者生態旅遊認知度越高,年齡則與受教機會有關,40歲以下與40歲以上有明顯分群的現象。研究結果發現大多數遊客對生態旅遊的認知較傾向於自然旅遊及軟性生態旅遊的類型,冀藉此提供台江國家公園生態旅遊規劃及推動之參考。

The purpose of this research was to understand the cognition of tourists toward ecotourism in Taijiang National Park, and explore the relationship between tourists’ characteristics and cognition. In this study 384 copies were retrieved and valid. Questionnaire using Likert five-point scale and SPSS17 Chinese software package as statistics and analysis tools. The ranking of ecotourism cognition scale of was 3.3 indicating that the level of ecotourism cognition for the tourists in Taijiang National Park was general. This study also found the significant correlations between tourists’ educational level and the cognition toward ecotourism. 40-year-old as the boundary was divided into two distinct groups, the ecotourism cognition of age under 40 are higher than aged over 40. The results showed that most tourists’ cognition of ecotourism more preference to nature tourism or soft ecotourism, hoping to provide a reference of ecotourism planning and promotion for Taijiang National Park.