標題: 溫泉微生物應用於化粧保養品之研究與評估

關鍵字: 溫泉 溫泉微生物 嗜熱微生物; 蛋白質分解

摘要: 近年來有研究顯示溫泉中所含的豐富離子、礦物成分、少量的放射元素以及特殊的微生物,可以軟化角質、舒緩並滋潤皮膚。為了解溫泉微生物對於皮膚的美容效益,本論文選用北部地區溫泉菌、花東地區溫泉菌、台東地區溫泉菌和Anoxybacillus菌,以及中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉、碳酸氫鈣鈉泉、碳酸氫鈉泉,評估其分解蛋白質能力、抗氧化能力、美白及抑菌等活性。經篩選後,進行溫泉美容相關產品之研發及產品穩定性和人體功效性之評估。在活性評估試驗中,結果顯示台東分離之溫泉菌及北部淡水分離之溫泉菌具有分解蛋白質之能力;於人體功效性上,花東溫泉菌及台東溫泉菌具有分解人體老化堆積角質之功效。在抗氧化試驗中,中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉於濃度1 mg/mL時,ABTS‧+陽離子自由基的清除率達83.03±6.41% 。而在體外美白試驗中,於濃度1 mg/mL時,酪胺酸酶的抑制率為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(32.82±9.07%)、碳酸氫鈣鈉泉(29.49±1.09%)。產品配方設計方面,選用花東分離之溫泉菌、台東分離之溫泉菌及Anoxybacillus菌,與溫泉水配製成溫泉原料,添加至產品配方中,進行為期四週的產品穩定性及人體功效性評估。結果顯示,在人體功效性評估上,使用添加溫泉原料之產品,對於肌膚紋理、紫質、毛孔及皮膚角質層水份含量方面皆有改善之效果。故利用溫泉微生物及其溫泉水配置之溫泉原料應用於化粧保養品中,不但可軟化皮膚角質並有改善膚質之功效。

In recent years, studies have shown that the hot springs are rich in abundant ions, mineral composition, a small amount of radioactive elements and special microbial, but also soften keratin, soothe and nourishing the skin. The aim was to understand the benefits of hot springs microbial to skin care by the evaluative research, this thesis, we applied hot springs bacteria isolated from North area, Huadong area, and Taitung area in Taiwan, Anoxybacillus bacteria, and chloride sulphur spring water, hydrogen carbonate calcium spring water, hydrogen carbonate spring water. We examed the proteolytic activity by the SDS-PAGE electrophoresis, and also measured the antioxidant, anti melanogenic activities. After screening, the fomula were taken into in vivo efficacy assessment, and applied in the development of cosmetic products. In the evaluation tests, the result of experiment showed the Taitung hot springs bacteria, and North hot springs bacteria can digest proteins, and in vivo exams, Huadong hot springs bacteria, and Taitung hot springs bacteria, can take it to exfoliate. In the antioxidant assay, scavenging of ABTS‧+ radicals is 83.03±6.41% when the chloride sulphur spring water concentration is 1 mg/mL. In vitro mushroom tyrosinase assay, showed the inhibition activity of chloride sulphur spring water, and hydrogen carbonate calcium spring water were 32.82±9.07% and 29.49±1.09% at 1 mg/mL. On formulation designed, Huadong hot springs bacteria, Taitung hot springs bacteria, Anoxybacillus bacteria, and hot springs water and were added into formulation forms, for the evaluation of the efficiency and stability of these product, they were assessed by human efficiency evaluation. The result of experiment shows were hot springs additives into formulation forms, it also can improve the texture and moisture of skin. these hot springs bacteria and hot springs water were added into formulation forms as cosmetic, owns the functions of exfoliation, texture improvement and the hydration boost of skin cell.