標題: 微脂粒同時包覆蝦紅素與熊果素之安定性及物性評估

關鍵字: 蝦紅素 熊果素 微脂粒; 磷脂質 β-Arbutin; Liposomes phospholipids; Astaxanthin

摘要: 本研究微脂粒同時包覆蝦紅素及熊果素,其目的避免活性成分氧化及降解,並進行熱差分析、粒徑大小、界面電位、包覆率、安定性、微脂粒型態分析及皮膚滲透之物性評估。本實驗採用不飽和磷脂質(Epikuron200)及飽和磷脂質( LS-60HR)進行微脂粒之製備。首先將磷脂質及蝦紅素溶於不同比例之丙二醇,再將熊果素水溶液緩慢滴入於脂質溶液中以均質機700rpm進行均勻混合,並將微脂粒溶液以高壓均質乳化法500bar 10cycles進行製備。 由實驗結果可得知,隨著醇類比例愈高,粒徑愈小,包埋率愈高,但靜電作用力有變小之趨勢。經由90天安定性評估得知以飽和磷脂質(LS-60HR)製備之微脂粒配方具有較高之穩定性,且與傳統精華液相比,微脂粒配方經皮吸收效果較佳,由螢光顯微鏡圖像觀察中顯示,微脂粒能滲透至皮膚表皮層,由此可得知PG- liposomes 具有促進經皮滲透之功效。

In this study, Astaxanthin and β-Arbutin were co-encapsulated in liposome to avoid oxidation and degradation of those compounds. The physical properties such as differential thermal analysis, particle size, zeta potential, encapsulation efficiency, stability study, and vesicle-skin interaction study by STEM and in vitro skin penetration were evaluated in this study. Two phospholipids including unsaturated phospholipids(Epikuron200) and saturated phospholipids (LS-60HR) were employed for the preparation of liposome in this study. The phospholipids and Astaxanthin were first dissolved in propylene glycol.Then injected in water containing β-Arbutin with stirring at 700 rpm. The PG-liposome solution was homogeneous by high pressure homogenizers at 500bar 10cycles. The experimental results showed that Showed that if the content propylene glycol is higher, the particle size is smaller, even to approximate 40nm and the encapsulation efficiency is higher, but between particles electrostatic force is lower. The PG-liposome prepared by LS-60HR and 15% propylene glycol can be Stabe for 3 months. The above formulations also showed higher transdermal flux across the skin as compared with that of conventional Essence. Fluorescence microscope images studies revealed that liposomes influenced the ultrastructure of epidermis. The results of the characterization studies indicate that PG-liposomes vesicles for improving skin permeation.