標題: 以氣相層析儀分析染髮劑中苯二胺染料方法開法

關鍵字: 苯二胺 化妝品 染髮劑 phenylenediamines cosmetics dyes

摘要: 在全球對於染髮劑的需求量是與日俱增。但由於研究指出市售的染髮劑對於人體健康有不利的影響,且主要的合成染料成分芳香胺能導致囓齒動物的致癌,因此,各個國家對於染髮劑配方都有嚴格控管。本研究目的在開發一個快速的方法測定化妝品染髮劑的苯二胺(phenylenediamines)染料,研究首先將苯二胺與七氟丁酸酐(heptafluorobutyric anhydride,HFBA)做衍生,並使用氣相層析-火焰離子偵測方法分析。實驗結果其衍生物的穩定性能維持三天,而線性相關係數值(r2)皆大於0.995,除鄰苯二胺(o-phenylenediamine,OPD)在高濃度的線性關係數值(r2)是0.983。此外,本研究方法已能成功應用在市售染髮劑分析,其分析結果與政府所公告之分析方法具有良好的相關性。

The demand for hair dyes is rising globally. Because commercial hair dyes reported to possess adverse effects on human health, and the main ingredients of synthetic hair dyes are aromatic amines, which have been reported to be carcinogenic in rodents. Consequently, all formulation is under strict regulation in each country. A rapid method developed for the determination of phenylenediamines in cosmetic products in this study. The analysis method includes derivatisation of phenylenediamines with heptafluorobutyric anhydride (HFBA) first and then determined by gas chromatographyflame ionization detector (GC-FID) analysis. The derivatives can be stable for three dyes. The correlation coefficients were larger than 0.995 for phenylenediamines except 0.938 for o-phenylenediamine at high concentrations. This methods is also applied for commercial products. The results have good correlation compared with official analysis method.