Title: 以離子對層析法測定化粧品中七種美白劑成分

Keywords: 離子對高效液相層析法 維生素C及其三種衍生物; 熊果素; 對苯二酚; 麴酸; Ion-pair liquid chromatographic method; Aascorbic acid and its three derivative; Arbutin; Hydroquinone; Kojic acid

Abstract: 本研究主要目的同時且快速分離七種美白劑,以離子對層析法(IPC)層析方式進行測定,探討維生素C及其三種衍生物、熊果素、對苯二酚、麴酸在不同pH值緩衝溶液、有機溶媒修飾劑的體積、離子對試劑等影響分離參數,以找出最佳分離條件,選擇最適合的層析方法進行實驗。以C18管柱做為靜相,線性方程式相關系數(R2)均在0.999以上。樣品回收率97.61-104.78%。並評估七種美白劑溶解在不同pH值溶劑下的安定性。

The purpose of this study is to separate simultaneously seven water soluble whiten agents by ion pair chromatographic method. These components include ascorbic acid and its three derivative; arbutin, hydroquinone and kojic acid. The parameters of IPC for separation, such as pH value of buffer, organic modifier composition and ion pair reagent concentration, were studied in this research. The results showed these seven compounds could be well separated under optimum condition by using C18 column as stationary phase. The regression coefficient of all compounds calibration curve are larger than 0.999. The stability of these components in water of different pH values were also investigated. This method is applied for determination of these compounds in lotions by simple dilution. Recoveries of the six analytes were between 97.61-104.78%.