標題: 都市公園體驗認知與服務範圍之探討

關鍵字: 台南都會公園 體驗認知; 服務範圍; 多元迴歸分析; 重要度績效分析; Tainan Metropolitan Park; Embodied cognition; Scope of Transportation time; Multiple regression analysis; IPA

摘要: 本研究採問卷調查作為資料蒐集方法,主要探討公園服務資源的體驗認知及服務範圍之關係。以台南都會公園之使用者為研究對象,分析重點乃使用者體驗認知於服務範圍的差異;建構相關服務範圍的解釋模型。以「獨立樣本T 檢定」、「單變異數分析」、「多元迴歸分析」及「重要度績效分析」建構台南都會公園相關服務範圍之解釋模型,並提出其相關建議,供未來整建、興建或管理都市公園時的構思、規劃以及決策之實務參考。

結果顯示,使用者花費交通時間成本愈高,其滿意度愈高,反之,使用者花費交通時間成本愈低,其滿意度愈低。連絡設施、綠化設施、眺景設施、兒童遊戲島及服務設施為使用者滿意指標,亦是優勢來源。

The users of Tainan Metropolitan Park were the investigation objects of this research. The study mainly focuses on relationship among attraction, alternative, loyalty and scope of transportation time of urban Park. Descriptive statistic, independent sample t -Test, one-way ANOVA, IPA and Multiple regression analysis are used to analyze effective questionnaires, in which the collected variables have been made into two analytical points: 1. Different user’s attribute in the cognition of each variable. 2. To build up the multiple regression model and constructs the related scope of Transportation time.