標題: 台灣觀光旅館產業之電子商務網站環境、消費者知覺價值與消費者創新性之關係

關鍵字: 台灣觀光旅館產業 電子商務網站環境; 知覺價值; 消費者創新性; Tourist Hotel Industry; E-commerce Website Environment; Perceived Value; Consumers Innovativeness

摘要: 競爭態勢下,當觀光旅館產業積極利用電子商務,不僅有助房客快速瀏覽以取得所需資訊,更會因此促進其消費行為,且更能有效塑造旅館之競爭優勢。有鑑於此,本研究旨在驗證旅館產業之電子商務網站環境、消費者知覺價值與消費者創新性之因果關係。本研究透過利用立意抽樣,蒐集來自北、中、南共15 家飯店之151 份有效問卷(有效回收率88.8%)進行統計分析。迴歸分析結果顯示,電子商務網站環境對於消費者知覺價值、消費者知覺價值對於消費者創新性、以及電子商務網站環境對於消費者創新性皆有顯著正向影響,同時,消費者知覺價值在電子商務網站環境與消費者創新性關係中,扮演一個中介角色。最後本研究根據研究結果提出管理意涵與建議。

In a competitive situation of emphasizing high speed and constant innovation, E-Commerce is able to help customers browse information needed at the moment. In addition, it helps promote their consuming behavior, and thus, further builds hotel’s competitive advantage. This study aims to verify the relationship among E-Commerce, consumer perceived value and consumer innovativeness in Taiwanese tourist hotel industry. Purposive sampling is used to collect 151 valid data (response rate is 88.8%) from 15 hotels located in the Northern, Middle and Southern Taiwan. Regression analysis results show the followings. First, E- Commerce positively influences consumer perceived value. Second, consumer perceived value positively influences consumer innovativeness. Third, consumer perceived value mediates the relationship between E- Commerce and consumer innovativeness. Finally, this study presents managerial implications and suggestions according to research results.