標題: 毒品犯收容人藥物濫用與抑制力之研究:以法務部矯正署臺南看守所為例

關鍵字: 毒品犯收容人 藥物濫用; 抑制力研究; Drug abusers; Drug abuse; Inhibition research

摘要: 本研究目的在於瞭解毒品犯收容人藥物濫用與內、外在抑制力之間的關係,並探討性別、年齡、教育程度、婚姻狀況、職業、吸毒紀錄、入監次數等個人背景變項和這兩者間的關係。研究工具為自編的問卷,以法務部矯正署臺南看守所毒品犯收容人為研究對象,實施問卷發放,收回有效問卷441份。調查所得資料以描述性分析統計、T檢定、單因子變異數分析及皮爾森積差相關等方法進行統計分析。本研究主要結果如下:

一、毒品犯收容人在藥物濫用上有偏高的依賴渴求。

二、毒品犯收容人在藥物濫用的內在抑制力方面,有偏高的衝動性與較低的自我控制力。

三、毒品犯藥物濫用與內、外在抑制力方面有顯著正相關,即毒品犯藥物濫用程度愈高,其內、外在抑制力愈低。

最後經樣本的實證研究及結果分析,對犯罪預防宣導教育、政策實施與矯治機關實務運作等三方面提出建議,以達到戒除毒品的目的,並提供實務運用及後續研究者的參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationship for drug abusers between “drug abuse” cognition behavior, “intrinsic and extrinsic restraint”, and the personal background variable containing gender, age, education level, marital status, occupation, drug abuse records, going into prison and so on. A self-designed questionnaire is used as the analysis tool. The research objects are drug abusers in Tainan Detention, Agency of Corrections, Ministry of Justice, and the researcher sent out questionnaires with 441 reasonable questionnaires. The statistical analysis tools are descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way anova analysis, and Pearson's correlation, and they are utilized with available data from the questionnaires. The main results are as follows:

1. Drug abusers have a higher desire for drug abuse.

2. Drug abusers have a higher impulsivity and lower self-control for drug abuse.

3. There is a positive correlation between drug abuse and intrinsic and extrinsic restraints for drug users. That is, drug users who extremely abuse drugs show worse inhibitions.

Finally, the study will show results with the empirical samples. Suggestions will be made for strengthening the crime prevention, law enforcement, and operations of the organization. Further, researchers could use this as a reference on drug rehabilitation policy and actual operations.