標題: 應用健康信念模式探討婦女參與乳房攝影篩檢行為之因素-以南部某醫院為例

關鍵字: 乳房攝影篩檢 健康信念模式; 乳癌 mammography screening health belief model breast cancer

摘要: 全世界婦女罹患乳癌的人數年年劇增,成為女性最常罹患的癌症之一,已嚴重威脅了女性的健康。根據衛生署2010年統計資料,乳癌為女性十大癌症死因排名的第四位,且發生率也有上升的趨勢。本研究以健康信念模式探討婦女參與乳房攝影篩檢行為之影響因素。

本研究對象為南部某醫院四十歲以上之女性,共300份有效問卷,包含未參與篩檢150位、對照組已參與篩檢150位。資料分析方法有描述性統計、卡方檢定、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關及邏輯斯迴歸分析。

研究結果發現:教育程度低者,缺乏乳癌相關的資訊及防治的觀念。婦女乳房攝影篩檢之主要資訊來源為衛生所人員;篩檢動機以多以定期檢查;而增加篩檢意願之因素以自覺異常為最多。此外,對醫院儀器設備的好壞其重視程度最高。是否停經、是否有乳房疾病、自覺易感性、自覺利益性、儀器設備的好壞等,為主要影響婦女參與乳房攝影篩檢行為之因素。

結論與建議:衛生所護理人員扮演著重要的角色,應加強宣導工作,並透過設立衛教網站、電子郵件或手機簡訊等方式,將更多的篩檢資訊傳送給民眾。對於教育程度較低的族群,應積極進行教育及宣導,讓他們能了解乳癌防治的重要性。

Breast cancer to become one of the women the most common cancer in the world,Has been a serious threat to women's health. According to the Department of Health's 2010 statistics, Breast cancer ranked fourth in the top 10 leading cause of cancer death for women.In this study, to explore women's participation in mammography screening behaviors influencing factors by Health Belief Mode.

The subjects of this study were over 40 years women in the hospital. Total of valid questionnaires has 300.The method of data analysis has descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, t test, One Way Analysis of Variance, Pearson correlation and logistic regression analysis.

The results showed that low level of education, has lack of the information and prevention of breast cancer. the main source of information about mammography screening for women was health clinic staff. Screening motivation was the regular inspection. And Physical abnormal will increase the screening willingness. In addition, the importance to the highest degree is instruments in the hospital. The major variables that led to mammography screening were menopause, breast disease, perceived susceptibility, perceived benefits and instruments.

Health clinic staff play an important role. Set the health education Web site, e-mail or short message service to send the information for women.For low level of education group education, let them understand the importance of prevention and treatment about breast cancer.