Title: 飼料中添加高粱酒粕對吳郭魚稚魚成長,體組成及消化率之影響

Keywords: 高粱酒粕 吳郭魚 成長; 體組成; 消化率 sorghum distillery residue

Abstract: 本研究之目的為探討高粱酒粕對吳郭魚稚魚(Oreochromis niloticus  O. aureus)成長及體組成之影響。基礎飼料中添加蛋白質的含量為吳郭魚蛋白質需求量之24%,添加蛋白質的方式為魚粉及黃豆粉以3:5比例混合作為蛋白質來源的基礎,再以高粱酒粕取代黃豆粉蛋白質含量0%﹐5%﹐10%﹐15%及20%,另一組為純黃豆粉組,總共六組,每組三重複,分別餵予初重0.34 ± 0.01 g之吳郭魚稚魚,於密閉式循環過濾系統中飼育八週。研究結果顯示:吳郭魚稚魚餵食取代不同黃豆粉蛋白質含量的高粱酒粕飼料八週後,魚體增重率以餵食取代黃豆粉蛋白質0%組最高,其次為餵食15%-20%組,增重率最低組為餵食純黃豆粉組(P<0.05)。蛋白質獲得量以餵食取代黃豆粉蛋白質含量0%-20%組顯著高於餵食純黃豆粉組。飼料效率、蛋白質效率、蛋白質蓄積率與增重率有相同之趨勢。脂質蓄積率以餵食取代黃豆粉蛋白質15%組最高,其次為餵食0-5%組,最低組為純黃豆粉組。魚隻餵食不同飼料八週後,乾物消化率方面各組之間有明顯差異。結論: 餵食吳郭魚的飼料中,高粱酒粕可取代黃豆粉蛋白質5%-10%的含量。

A growth trial was conducted to investigate effects of sorghum distillery residue (SDR) concentration on growth and body composition of juvenile tilapia (Oreochromis niloticus O. aureus). Tilapia were fed 24% crude protein diets in which dietary protein was supplied by fish meal and soybean meal (ratios of fish meal protein to soybean meal protein were 3:5), and to have SDR replacing soybean meal at 0, 5%, 10%, 15% and 20% of soybean meal protein, respectively and another diet only supplemented with soybean meal was also prepared. Each diet was fed to triplicate group of tilapia (mean initial weight: 0.34 ± 0.01 g) in a recirculating rearing system for 8 weeks. Weight gain (WG) was highest in fish fed diet with SDR replaced 0% of soybean meal protein, followed by 15-20% diets and lowest in fish fed diet with soybean meal. The differences among these groups were significant (P<0.05). Protein gain were higher in fish fed diet with SDR replaced 0-20% of soybean meal protein than fish fed diet with soybean meal. Feed efficiency (FE), protein efficiency ratio (PER), and protein deposition of the fish had similar trend as the WG. Lipid deposition was highest in fish fed diet with SDR replaced 15% of soybean meal protein, followed by 0-5%, and lowest in fish fed diet with soybean meal. The dry matter digestibility among these groups were significantly differences. Conclusion: these data suggested that SDR can replace 5-10% of soybean meal protein in feed for juvenile tilapia.