標題: 應用次氯酸鈉及二氧化氯消毒劑於藥浴水療池之品質改善

關鍵字: 藥浴池 產氣單胞桿菌屬; 二氧化氯; 次氯酸鈉; Chlorine dioxide; Sodium hypochlorite; SPA water

摘要: 本研究針對水療設施藥浴池進行水體消毒及品質改善。為了減少傳統加氯消毒方式的副產物形成及加氯量,將另以其它消毒劑來做輔助取代。研究中利用二氧化氯與次氯酸鈉消毒劑對於不同藥浴之水療池進行複合式投藥,在不同時間點進行單次投藥法及批次投藥法,以評估兩者消毒劑的最佳添加量,並先於實驗室模擬後所得結果再應用於現場試驗。除了檢測指標性微生物總菌落數及大腸桿菌群外,也檢測廣泛存在於各種自然水域中之產氣單胞桿菌屬(Aeromonas spp.)。市面上藥浴種類甚多,不同藥種類對於消毒劑有不同程度之影響,本研究利用水中真色度檢測方法分析消毒劑對於藥浴的脫色程度,在無微生物干擾下二氧化氯與次氯酸鈉消毒劑之當量濃度以1:1比例進行混合,以7.41×10-5N應用於夜來香、桂花、玫瑰、綜合漢方、人蔘、檀香、綠茶、芬多精及葡萄柚等 9 種藥浴,結果顯示其pH介於8.21-8.47、導電度659-726μs/cm、脫色率在85%以下,動力分析結果之下以玫瑰、夜來香、檀香及芬多精反應速率最為顯著。以1.11×10-4N當量濃度之消毒劑在實驗室模擬藥浴池狀況,其消毒效率可達24個小時,而實際應用於藥浴池現場試驗時,消毒效率卻只能維持2.5個小時。而消毒劑當量濃度提高至2.96×10-4N並以批次消毒法來進行投藥時,單次消毒法在無人浸泡干擾狀態下微生物控制在2.5小時內可達營業衛生基準,但經批次投藥後可維持至6小時;當有人浸泡時亦維持相同效果,且大腸桿菌群殺菌效率可達100%。藥浴池之產氣單胞桿菌屬經消毒劑消毒後30分鐘即可完全去除且在2個小時內沒有再生成,維持水中適當的餘氯量即能有效抑制產氣單胞桿菌屬再生成。菌種鑑定結果為克雷伯氏肺炎桿菌、大腸埃希氏菌及陰溝腸桿菌,鑑出率98-99%。嗜麥芽窄食單胞菌,鑑出率96-98%。

The quality improvement of herbal SPA water by disinfection was investigated in this research. Traditional chlorination method encouraged the formation of byproducts, thus introducing new disinfectants namely chlorine dioxide and sodium hypochlorite were to reduce the formation of these byproducts and chlorine dosage. Research focuses in the combination of chlorine dioxide and sodium hypochlorite disinfectant compound added to different herbal SPA waters. The disinfectants were used at different time periods using single disinfection and batch disinfection method, and the best dosage of disinfectant was assessed. Laboratory simulations were first performed before applying it to field test. Analysis of herbal water detected the presence of indicator microorganisms such as coliform and germs such as Aeromonas spp. Different herbal water types show varying degrees of efficiency of disinfectants on water chemical quality. Herbal decolorization of disinfectant was analyzed using a spectrophotometer. Chlorine dioxide and sodium hypochlorite disinfectant were mixed in a 1:1 ratio using concentration of 7.41×10-5N in the absence of microbial interference. The disinfectant solution was applied to different herbal-water mixture namely tuberose、osmanthus、rose、comprehensive kampo、ginseng、sandalwood、green tea、pythoncidere and grapefruit. The results showed that the pH of the herbal mixtures was between 8.21-8.47, conductivity ranged from 659 to 726μs/cm, and the decolorization rate was less than 85%. Dynamic analysis result showed that the reaction rate for rose, tuberose, sandalwood and pythoncidere is the most significant. Applying equivalent concentration, 1.11 × 10-4N, of disinfectant to herbal SPA waters in laboratory simulation showed a 24-hour disinfection effectiveness but, upon application of the disinfectant in actual herbal spa water, the effective period was reduced to just 2.5 hours. Using batch disinfection without human interference and increasing disinfectant equivalent concentration to 2.96 × 10-4N, the disinfection effectiveness was increased to 6 hours. The same effect was also observed even in the presence of the said interference. The coliform sterilization efficiency was 100% and the Aeromonas spp was completely removed after 30 minutes of disinfecting and no growth was observed within two hours while maintaining the appropriate residual chlorine in water. The Strain identification results are as follows: Klebsiella pneumonia、Escherichia coli and Enterobacter cloacae in 98-99%, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia in 96-98%.