標題: 溫室氣體排放減量之推行研究

關鍵字: 全球暖化 溫室氣體減量法草案; 京都議定書; 溫室效應; Greenhouse Gas Reduction Act Draft; Kyoto Protocol; Global Warming; Greenhouse Effect

摘要: 全球由於受到人為活動所造成的溫室效應現象,已超出自然環境涵養力量甚多,而且全球暖化已經逐漸威脅到人類及物種的生存環境,值得我們致力研究如何降低溫室氣體的排放量以減緩全球暖化現象。此項環境議題視界各國普遍重視,國際許多國家早已簽署並批准《京都議定書》及立法通過溫室氣體減量政策。我國為因應國際溫室氣體減量潮流及《京都議定書》生效,已著手訂立《溫室氣體減量法草案》,無奈因眾人意見歧異無法取得共識,至今無法三讀通過,以致欠缺法源依據無法順利有效執行溫室氣體減量政策。

本研究針對已立法管制溫室氣體國家,包括美國、歐盟與日本等,探討其減量因應政策並做成差異比較,並探討我國減量政策的優缺點,以利提出改善之建議。針對我國溫室氣體排放現況及現行排放減量措施進行蒐集,利用相關統計手法與技術,針對減量措施對經濟發展之衝擊及效益評估。最後思考如何打造低碳企業與低碳家園提出相關結論與建議。

Earth was caused the Global Greenhouse Effect phenomenon due to human activities has exceeded many of the natural environment conservation forces. The global warming is growing to threat the living environment of the human and species, it is worthy our efforts to study how to reduce greenhouse gas emissions to slow down global warming phenomenon. All countries attach importance to the environmental issues, many countries have already signed and ratified the Kyoto Protocol and the Legislative greenhouse gas reduction policies. In order to comply with the international greenhouse gas reduction trend and the Kyoto Protocol, Taiwan has begun to enter into the draft “Greenhouse Gas Reduction Act”. It was frustration because opinion discrepancies could not be with one consent so it could not pass the third reading by Legislative Yuan. By the way, it is not effective and smooth to implement the greenhouse gas reduction policy caused of no legal basic.

This research makes the comparison in conformity with the legislative control of greenhouse gas countries including USA, European Union and Japan…etc. We studied the advantage and shortcoming of Taiwan greenhouse gas reduction policy in order to recommend the suggestion of improvement. We collect the present condition of our greenhouse gas emissions and current emission reduction measures and utilize the relevant statistics and technology, in order to assess the impact and benefit of economic development caused the greenhouse gas reduction applicability. Finally, we propose the relevant conclusions and suggestions how to build low carbon businesses and houses.