標題: 超音波/銅型樹脂觸媒氧化降解廢水中苯胺污染物之研究

關鍵字: 樹脂 苯胺 氫氧自由基; 氧化; 超音波 copper resin aniline h ultrasonic oxidation

摘要: 本研究主要利用弱酸型樹脂(IRC-86)作為擔體,以含浸硫酸銅(CuSO4‧5H2O)製備成銅型樹脂觸媒,並應用於濕式氧化系統與超音波促進氧化技術對於水中污染物苯胺氧化降解。樹脂觸媒以掃描式電子顯微鏡(SEM)觀察樹脂觸媒表面結構,再以X 射線能量分散分析儀(EDS)分析樹脂觸媒表面元素含量,並以螢光法定性探討催化反應氫氧自由基生成(‧OH),以感應耦合電漿原子發射光譜儀(ICP)分析樹脂觸媒中金屬溶出之情況,並以液相層析儀(HPLC)與總有機碳分析儀(TOC)分析苯胺濃度與TOC降解效率。本研究結果顯示,氫氧自由基之生成分析可證明超音波具備催化氧化污染物能力,且銅樹脂觸媒展現最佳活化效能,以銅型樹脂觸媒與過氧化氫在氧化系統中對苯胺廢水進行氧化降解,苯胺轉化率約89%而TOC降解效率約65%,樹脂觸媒穩定性測試結果顯示觸媒重覆使用次數越多苯胺降解效率越差,另外在超音波程序中,在不添加樹脂觸媒與過氧化氫情況下降解苯胺廢水,其轉化率約52%而TOC降解效率約42%,證明超音波具有氧化降解污染物之能力,超音波程序添加樹脂觸媒不必添加過氧化氫對苯

胺廢水有良好的降解效果。

Acrylic resin was used as the supporting material to prepare copper type resin catalyst and applied the catalyst for catalytic hydrogen peroxide oxidation to removal aniline from wastewater. The morphology of copper type catalyst was observed by the SEM and EDS method was used to determine the composition of active metal on the surface of catalyst. The qualitative analysis was used to determine the hydroxyl radical by florescence spectra. The leaching effect of active metal on the resin catalyst was investigated by the ICP measurement. The conversion of aniline and TOC removal were investigated by liquid chromatography and total organic carbon analyzer, respectively. It was found that the ultrasonic enhanced technology generated hydroxyl radical and facilitated aniline decomposition in oxidation. The higher activity on oxidation was found by aniline oxidation with copper resin catalyst. Under the optimum reaction conditions, an 89% conversion of aniline and 65% TOC removal were found in the oxidation. The decline in oxidation activity was found in the aging test with copper resin catalyst because of the leaching effect of active metal on the resin surface. On the hand, the ultrasonic technology was effectively used to degrade aniline without any oxidant in the oxidation. The ultrasonic technology applying for pollutant degradation in wastewater oxidation can be expected in the near future.