標題: 四重溪地區溫泉井內水質與水位變化之研究

關鍵字: 四重溪 溫泉 溫泉監測; Water monitoring; Hot spring; Szuchung-Hci area

摘要: 四重溪溫泉於日據時代與北投溫泉、陽明山溫泉、關仔嶺溫泉號稱為台灣四大溫泉。因近年來觀光旅遊盛行,使得聲名遠播的四重溪旅館增加,導致溫泉井過度的開鑿,使得溫泉水位下降、水溫與水質而改變,屬於過度抽取的溫泉區。溫泉的水位、水質與溫度可能會隨著降雨量、淺成地下水的混入、不同的季節或地下水抽用型態的不同,而有短期或長期的變化,因而了解當地的溫泉區概況,才能達到溫泉資源永續利用。

本研究今年進行四重溪溫泉地區選定之溫泉井進行監測。依據溫泉監測數據顯示,四重溪溫泉區於2011年的溫泉水位與2010年的同期水位幾乎相等,2011年水位並無發生前幾年溫泉水位持續下降的情形,研判原因可能是2009年時,屏東縣政府針對四重溪進行溫泉總量管制,並對區域內部分溫泉井進行封井,使得本區的於2010至2011年的溫泉抽取量應較前幾年來的少;此外,2011年初之時,氣候更為溫暖,導致當年同時期的溫泉使用量減少,因此2011年初1、2月甚至比較2010年同時期略為上升,因此整體而言,2011年的全年的溫泉水位亦無明顯下降的趨勢。

特別值得注意的是,四重溪溫泉區的旱雨季,地下溫泉水位的落差可達40米,此一現象又以較靠近大梅溪的監測井(大山)更為明顯。在2011年八月底的南瑪都颱風期間,可以發現在颱風過境後的一個星期之中,數個監測井皆有短時間水位上升的現象,但隨即由回復至颱風過境前之水位,顯示由地表補注的水對於溫泉循環補注有一定的影響。而針對溫泉井的泉質與泉溫的監測方面,連續監測的結果顯示,四重溪溫泉井的導電度於2007年至2009年間,皆有下降的趨勢。導電度下降之原因為人為過度超抽溫泉水,導致溫泉水水壓下降,引入附近地表水及淺層地下水的補注,導致其結果。自2009年屏東縣政府實施總量管制後,至2011年3月,本區之水位、水溫、導電度及主要離子成分,皆有逐漸回升。

During.the.Japanese.occupation.age,Szuchung-Hci,Beitou, Yangmingshan, and Guanzihling were the four major hot spring areas in Taiwan. In recent times, popular tourism which lead to an increase in the number of hotels built around the Szuchung-Hci area. The excessive excavation and over-pumping of the hot spring wells caused a decrease in the water level, and changes in water temperature and quality. In addition, short-term or long-term changes in the characteristics of hot spring such as water level, quality and temperature are affected by the amount of rainfall, season changes and groundwater pumping. Thus, it is important to understand the overview and activities occurring around the local hot springs in order to maintain the hot spring water resources.

In this study, hot spring wells around the Szuchung-Hci area were selected and monitored based on their water levels. From the results, there is no significant difference observed between the water levels between 2010 and 2011. Unlike the previous years, 2011 did not display a continuous.drop.in.the.water.level.This.is.due.to.a.regulation implemented by the government of Pingtung County in 2009, where a control in hot spring well plugging in some areas around Ssuchungchi was carried out. In addition, the climate was warmer around early 2011, which lead to a decrease in the usage of hot spring resources.

During the dry season, a 40-meter drop in the water level was observed around the Szuchung-Hci area. In August 2011, the arrival of typhoon Nanmadol caused an apparent rise in the water level over a short period of time. The excess water brought by the typhoon became a natural source for recharging the surface water and groundwater, which caused the water table to return to its normal water level. From the measured water quality values, the conductivity was observed to gradually decrease within the range of 1200 to 1400 µs/cm. This is due to anthropogenic reasons such as over-pumping, which causes a drop in water pressure and results to the mixing of surface water and groundwater.