標題: 溫泉產業與生態社區共生之評估系統研究

關鍵字: 層級分析法 生態社區 永續發展; Analytic Hierarchy Process; Eco-community; Sustainable Development; Hot Spring Resource

摘要: 中文摘要

本研究針對台灣地區溫泉資源特性及永續發展、生態社區等相關文獻,並參考永續、生態相關評估模式之研究,透過層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process,AHP)以針對台灣地區溫泉產業生態共生社區建立指標分析,了解溫泉產業生態共生社區之重點項目,最後針對其研究結果作一結論,並藉由相對權重之數值進行檢討分析,以作為政府相關單位及業者經營開發之環境規劃建議。

本研究在目標構面之評估項目之權重大小依序為「環境生態」(0.503)、「產業發展」(0.26)及「社區生活」(0.237),由此可知在溫泉產業生態共生社區的目標下,環境生態較產業發展與社區生活具有影響力,更能產生正面影響,顯示溫泉產業生態共生社區之規劃應以環境生態為著眼點。而在三階評估項目之整體權重分析中,「溫泉資源永續利用」之評估項目遠大於其他項目評估權重,顯示溫泉區之產業發展與溫泉資源息息相關,有鑑於許多溫泉區溫泉資源耗竭等等事件,加上環境生態保育意識的提昇,故溫泉資源永續利用為溫泉產業生態共生社區規劃的關鍵要素。「溫泉區環境容受力」之評估項目權重排序位居第二,顯示因為溫泉資源是自然能源與資源的結合物,欲長久開發利用勢必納入環境保育的發展因子,而溫泉區環境容受力是考量環境生態與人為活動之利益平衡點。「社區保全與防救災健全」於整體權重排序第三,有鑑於許多溫泉區域位於地質較為敏感、脆弱地帶,常有溫泉區經過暴雨或颱風的襲擊,易有生命財產上之威脅加上居民對於氣候危機意識及身家保全概念的提昇,故此一指標也就顯得格外重要,上述三項權重之總和已約佔全體權重三成以上比例。因此,本研究建議政府相關單位及溫泉資源開發經營之業者應重視上述三項因素,以助於溫泉資源產業邁向永續發展之目標。

Abstract

The research investigated the related studies on the characteristics of hot spring resource, sustainable development, and eco-communities in Taiwan and referenced the related studies on the assessment models for sustainability and ecology. The research conducted index analysis regarding the symbiotic eco-communities of the hot spring industry in Taiwan using analytic hierarchy process (AHP) to analyze the essential items for the symbiotic eco-communities of the hot spring industry. Finally, the research developed the conclusions based on the research results and conducted review analysis using the statistics of the related weights to propose environmental development and planning suggestions for related authorities and operators.

The highest weight of the assessment models in the second dimension of this research was environmental ecology (0.5.3), followed by industrial development (0.26) and community life (0.237). Based on the results, we can infer that under the purpose of the symbiotic eco-communities of the hot spring industry, environmental ecology was more influential than industrial development and community life. Environmental ecology can produce more positive impacts, which indicates that development in the symbiotic eco-communities of the hot spring industry should focus on environmental ecology. Regarding the overall weight analysis on the three-phase assessment items, the weight of the sustainable use of hot spring resource was significantly higher than other assessment items, which indicates that industrial development in hot spring areas was highly correlated with hot spring resources. With the numerous events of hot spring resource exhaustion and the rising consciousness of environmental and ecological protection, the sustainable use of hot spring resource has become an essential element in planning the symbiotic eco-communities of the hot spring industry.

The environmental carrying capacity of hot spring areas ranked the second highest among the weights of the assessment items, meaning that because hot spring resource is the combination of natural energy and resources, the development factors of environmental protection must be considered to sustain development. The environmental carrying capacity of hot spring areas is to consider the interests balance between environmental ecology and human activities. The community security and the comprehensiveness of disaster prevention and rescue ranked the third highest among the assessment items of the overall weights.

Numerous hot spring areas locates in sensitive and vulnerable areas and theses area are easily attacked by torrential rains and typhoons, which threaten the life and property of residents, thereby increasing their consciousness of climate crisis and the concept of home security. Therefore, this index was extremely essential. The weights of the above three weights occupied over 40% of the total weights. This research suggest that related authorities and the operators of hot spring resource development and management should focus on the above three factors to assist the hot spring industry in sustaining development.