標題: 臺灣原住民族溫泉區的環境敏感性評估支援系統研究

關鍵字: 碧侯溫泉 旭海溫泉 清泉溫泉; 3D GIS; 原住民族; 環境敏感性; Bihou hot springs; Xuhai hot springs; Qingquan hot springs; 3D GIS environmental sensitivity indigenous Peoples

摘要: 行政院於2001年1月召開全國經濟發展會議決議制訂溫泉法,藉以推動溫泉資源保育與觀光產業發展,顯見在未來,臺灣地區溫泉相關產業將是發展本土產業及推動經濟成長之重要發展項目。臺灣地區的溫泉露頭約有131處,其中將近70%位於原住民鄉鎮。而這些位於原住民鄉鎮的溫泉露頭,更有高達86%位於山地原住民鄉鎮地區。由於臺灣的地質構造複雜且岩層破碎,加上地震、颱風、暴雨頻繁,使得風化侵蝕作用相當強烈,因此山地原住民鄉鎮地區也常是位於具有較高環境敏感性的環境敏感區。本研究以3D GIS軟體為工具,將臺灣原住民族溫泉區與環境敏感相關等地理資訊資料與圖層,建置成臺灣原住民族地區溫泉開發管理3D地理資訊系統,並以新竹五峰鄉-清泉溫泉、屏東牡丹鄉-旭海溫泉與宜蘭南澳鄉-碧侯溫泉等三原民鄉溫泉為範例測試。結果發現,影響到清泉溫泉的環境敏感因子有土石流潛勢溪流、地質災害敏感地、坡地土地利用現況、非都市土地使用分區、地表水源敏感地、自然景觀敏感地等;影響到旭海溫泉的環境敏感因子有地質災害敏感地、坡地土地利用現況、非都市土地使用分區、地表水源敏感地、自然景觀敏感地等;影響到碧侯溫泉的環境敏感因子有地質災害敏感地、坡地土地利用現況、非都市土地使用分區、地表水源敏感地、自然景觀敏感地等。因此,本研究所建置的系統,能快速有效的展示出臺灣原住民族溫泉區的環境敏感性相關資訊,可提供給相關人員在進行臺灣原住民族溫泉區資源開發時,一個快速有效的溫泉區環境敏感性評估支援系統。除能避免土地開發行為超過環境敏感區的自然環境容受力外,更能使臺灣原住民族溫泉的遊憩資源正確有效的開發利用。

Executive Yuan held the Council for Economic Development to draw up Hot Springs Act in January 2001, aiming to boost the reservation of hot springs and development of tourism. Obviously, hot springs industry will play an important role for the development of local industry and economic growth in the future. There are about 131 hot springs in Taiwan, and nearly 70% of them originates from aboriginal towns, with almost 86% from those in high mountains. The fact that complicated geological structures and fragile layers of Taiwan, with frequent earthquakes, typhoons and storms, leads to a keen weathering and erosion effect. This equips those aboriginal towns in high mountains with higher environmental sensitivities. This study uses 3D GIS to build up the Taiwanese Hot Springs of Development in Aboriginal Areas System, within the related geographical information and pictures; it also uses Qingquan hot springs of HsinChu, Xuhai hot springs of Pingtung and Bihou hot springs of Yilan as the testees. Results showed that those environmentally sensitive factors, which affect Qingquan hot springs, are potential debris flow torrent, sensitive areas of geological disater, slopland utilization, non-urban land use zoning, sentive areas of surface source and sensitive areas of natural landscaps. Similarly, those affect Xuhai hot springs and Bihou hot springs are almost the same factors as abov. Therefore, this system is able to demonstrate the related information about the environment sensitivity of Taiwanese aboriginal hot springs area quickly and effectively; it could act as a quick and useful assessment system of environmental sensitivity in hot springs areas when people are undertaking the development of Taiwanese aborgianl hot springs resource in the future. This system could not only help to keep development activities from the environmental tolerance of environmentally sentive areas , but also enable people to take all the relevant factors of environmental sentivity into consideration and achieve an appropriate development of Taiwanese aboriginal hot springs area.