標題: 鋁鎂合金智慧型手機構件手工研磨作業肌肉骨骼傷害分析與改善(以南部某公司為例)

關鍵字: NMQ 鋁鎂合金手工研磨作業; MSDs; RULA檢核表; 捏力; 握力 hand-grinding operation of aluminum-magnesium al; NMQ; MSDs; RULA checklist pinch strength test grip strength test

摘要: 本研究係以某一生產鋁鎂合金智慧型手機構件工廠員工為對象,利用 NMQ 問卷調查、MSDs檢核表、上肢肌肉骨骼傷害(RULA)檢核表及工作前、後捏力及握力之量測,經各項統計分析後與探討後,獲得結論說明如後:受訪者自覺身體各部位肌肉骨骼不適情形發生率最高的部位為肩膀,其次為手腕,第三為頸部;多處身體各部位肌肉骨骼不適症狀與各變項具有顯著關係,包括有右手腕、右手指及右腳踝,均集中在於右邊側;外框研磨組別的其上肢部位具有極大潛在危害,各組在背部及下肢部位的危害性較低;RULA檢核表分析發現,各組工作姿勢的行動水準多數集中在AL2。屬於姿勢有輕微的危害,須近期採取改善措施,及AL3屬於姿勢有顯然的危害須盡快採取改善措施;所有工作組別在連續工作後,捏力及握力有顯著性的下降。

This study targeted the employees of a aluminum-magnesium alloy smart phone components factory. NMQ questionnaire, MSDs checklist, RULA checklist and measurments of grip force and pinch force between work were used to investigate the musculoskeletal disorders of the employees.The subjects replied the highest rate of uncomfortable body parts was shoulder followed by the wrist and the third one was neck. The symptoms of the musculoskeletal disorders of many body parts have significant relationship with the dependent factors. The symptoms of the wrist, hand fingers and ankle were on the right side. Upper limb of the subject operating frame-grinding has major potential harm. All working groups have minor harm on back and lower limb parts. The results of RULA checklist analysis explored that the action limit (AL) of the work group almost were AL2 which working posture has minor harm and AL3 which working posture has significact harm. All the work groups in continuous work caused a significant decline in pinch strength and grip strength.