Title: 行動化語音導覽系統建置與應用-以新竹縣五峰鄉清泉溫泉為例

Keywords: 無線網路 行動裝置 行動條碼; 行動化語音導覽; Mobile Barcode; Automatic audio guide; Mobile devices; Wireless Network

Abstract: 近年來行動條碼與行動裝置的快速發展,為許多不同的產業帶來了無窮的商機,運用行動裝置攜帶方便的特性,同時結合多媒體展現的特色,搭配無線網路與QR-code(Quick Response Code,QR-code)行動條碼定址功能,配合後端伺服器建立之資料庫,可即時顯示景點位置並提供周遭地理位置與景點導覽資料之內容(包含語音導覽、影片及照片),建構行動化語音導覽系統平台,提供旅遊導覽上的資訊服務。

本研究以新竹縣五峰鄉為對象,共實地調查當地五十餘處景點,包括當地著名景點如張學良故居、三毛夢屋、清泉溫泉等,再運用行動條碼的儲存機制及輸出功能,以建立五峰鄉的行動化語音觀光導覽地圖,讓使用者可藉由具照相功能的行動裝置來擷取各景點特定的行動條碼,快速導覽景點簡介與影音介紹,使五峰鄉的旅遊資訊能以多媒體形式呈現給遊客。本研究成果可讓新竹縣五峰鄉不論在人文歷史或是景觀資源方面都能完整被使用者掌握,藉以提高到達當地之旅遊意願與觀光價值。

In recent years the rapid development of mobile barcodes and Mobile devices brings profitable business opportunities for many different industries. The use of Mobile devices bring convenience features, such as combined with a multimedia show features with the wireless network and QR-code (Quick Response Code) Mobile Barcode addressing function, with the back-end server to establish the database, real-time display the location of attractions and the surrounding location and the attractions navigation information (including audio guide video and photo). The construction of automated voice navigation system platform is able to provide travel guide to information services.

In this study, Wu-feng Township, Hsinchu County, a field survey of more than 50 local attractions, including the famous local attractions such as Zhang's former residence, the Sanmao dream house, and then use the storage mechanism and the output function of the mobile barcode in order to establish Wu-feng Township, automated voice tourist guide maps allow users to to capture the various attractions of a particular action bar code by the smart phone camera, quick guide to attractions in the brief audio-visual introduction, Wu-feng Township travel information. The multimedia format is presented to visitors. The results of this study allow Wu-feng Township, Hsinchu County, regardless of cultural and historical or landscape resources can be complete by the user to grasp, in order to improve the willingness of the travel and tourism value.