Title: 遊客參與古蹟解說系統滿意度與重遊意願之關係

Keywords: 導覽解說 遺跡觀光 文化資產; Heritage tourism; Interpretation; Cultural assets

Abstract: 根據台灣交通部觀光局2010年來臺旅客消費及動向調查,發現遊客選擇參觀古蹟,成為來臺旅遊主要之活動項目。成功的導覽解說,不但可以提高民眾對古蹟的認識與重遊之意願,更創造永續觀光的正面態度;本研究的目的旨在分析遊客對古蹟旅遊解說系統滿意度與重遊意願之關係,以前往台南市文化園區遊客為主要研究對象,透過問卷方式收集資料,共發放問卷417份,回收412份;研究結果顯示,遊客對解說系統服務滿意度越高,其重遊意願亦越高。研究建議,後續研究者,可針對不同類型之文化觀光解說系統,驗證其解說系統服務滿意度與重遊意願之關係,由此可證,解說系統對觀光的重要性。

According to the Tourism Bureau in 2010 people Travel Survey, more and more tourists want to visit the historical and culture heritages of Taiwan. A successful interpretation service can increase tourist’s knowledge and concept on culture heritages and create a positive attitude to sustainable tourism. Moreover, the interpretation service plays an important role between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention (Lin, 2008). The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention. A sample of participants was randomly selected from nine Tainan culture areas. The participants were asked to complete a questionnaire. In total of 412 questionnaires returned from 417 participants. Data analysis revealed a significant positive relationship between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention. The results suggested that future researchers can examine different types of culture interpretation service, to test and verify the relationship between tourists’ satisfaction and revisit intention.