Title: 臺灣休閒教育投資對經濟成長之貢獻

Keywords: 教育投資報酬率 經濟成長 educational investment return rate; Economic growth

Abstract: 教育投資在經濟活動中扮演關鍵性的角色。近年來觀光產業的發展,讓休閒教育漸漸的得到重視。本研究將利用Denison-type估算1998年至2010年間休閒教育對台灣經濟成長的貢獻度。根據Denison-type估算的結果,休閒教育對臺灣的經濟成長貢獻為1.39%。

此外,在估算過程中發現,各級教育勞動工資報酬增長隨著教育程度的提高,增長速度也就越快。國小及以下的教育程度就業者平均在50至54歲到達顛峰,國中、高中與高職教育程度的就業者平均在55至59歲達到巔峰,而專科及大學及以上的教育程度就業者則在60至64歲。從以上看來,教育程度越高,薪資報酬也會隨著年齡的增長越為成長。此結果與國內外學者研究幾近相仿。

關鍵詞:經濟成長、教育投資報酬率。

The educational investment plays the crucial in the economic activity role. In recent years went sightseeing the industrial development, let the education of leisure gradually obtain takes seriously. This research will estimate from 1998 to 2010 using Denison-type the education of leisure to Taiwan economic growth degree of contribution. According to the Denison-type estimate's result, the education of leisure to Taiwan's economic growth contribution is 1.39%. In addition, discovered in the estimate process that all levels of education work wages reward grows along with the education level enhancement, the rate of rise is also quicker. The country small and the following education level employment average in 50 to 54 years old arrives at the summit, in the country, the high school and the quality education level employment average in 55 to 59 years old achieves the mountain peak, but faculty and university and above education level employment in 60 to 64 years old. Looks like from above, the education level is higher, the salary reward also along with the age growth more will be the growth. This result and the domestic and foreign scholars study several nearly are similar.