標題: 台灣新移民女性配偶社會參與之研究

關鍵字: 充權 社會參與 非正式網絡; 新移民女性配偶; Empowerment; ;Socialparticipation; ;Informalnetwork; ;NewImmigrantfemalespouses

摘要: 新移民女性配偶的增加,對台灣產生相當重大衝擊且形成社會不同面貌。本研究並非突顯面臨問題的新移民姐妹,而是採取多元觀點來呈現新移民的生存價值及正向意義。本研究係以高雄縣市和屏東縣為例,應用深度訪談的研究方法,深入探討台灣新移民女性配偶「社會參與」相關議題,並分析其「充權」的可能性及能動性。本研究發現,台灣新移民女性配偶「社會參與」的發展及執行模式,有賴新移民姐妹「非正式網絡」的支持,以及新移民服務工作者為促進其「社會參與」的使力及充權。茲綜合結論:(一)「非正式支持網絡」是新移民女性配偶社會參與的關鍵;(二)「社會參與」是新移民女性配偶充權的途徑;(三)新移民女性配偶的服務能量;(四)新移民女性配偶「充權」發展與歷程的階段性差異。本文建議,應朝向積極且多元價值的取向,一方面建構新移民公共領域的參與權,另一方面正視新移民姐妹的聲音及需求,從服務使用者角度出發,接納差異,尊重多元,充權與使能,讓服務使用者能成為另一個新移民服務的「提供者」。

There are different types of cultures with increasing of new immigrant female spouses to bring lots of impacts on Taiwan. This study is not to highlight the problems faced by new female immigrants. It is rather than a point of view of multi-cultural to reveal new immigrant female spouses positive survival value and significance. This study focuses on the Kaohsiung and Pingtung area. The study method is applying in-depth interview. At the same time, This study discusses new immigrant female spouses’ “social participation” and other related issues in Taiwan and analyzes the possibility and initiative of immigrant brides’ “empowerment”. The study finds that the developmental and implemental model of new immigrant female spouses’ “social participation” in Taiwan needs to depend on the supports of new immigrant brides’ “informal network” in the future, as well as service providers to promote their “social participation” and empowerment. With multiculturalism, the study shows out real existence value and positive meaning of new immigrants. On the one hand, to construct the right of new immigrants to participate in the public domain. Furthermore, it hopes to offer and promote development and active view of social policy of new immigrants to actually practice multivalue in the policy further in the study. Finally, empowerment is to enable the service users to become the new immigration service “providers”.