標題: 應用創新教學策略設計數位教材暨對教材品質評鑑之探討

關鍵字: 數位學習 醫務管理 改良式交互教學表徵教學策略; 教材品質評鑑; E-learning; HealthCareManagement; ExtendedReciprocalRepresentationInstructionalStrategy; ContentQualityEvaluation

摘要: 資訊科技融入傳統實體教室教學的發展結果,使得現今國內教育界極為矚目的數位學習(E-learning)逐漸普及於高等教育的課程中,電腦使用者衛生教育是屬於醫務管理的基礎課程之一,許多大專院校教師在講授此課程時,仍然採取傳統的實體教室授課的方式為多,使得修讀此課程的學生缺乏新鮮感,學習的成效也不彰,導致無法建立良好的基礎以順利修讀更深入的專業課程。因此,本研究導入改良式交互表徵教學表徵的教學策略(Extended Reciprocal Representation Instructional Strategy)於電腦使用者衛生教育課程的數位教材設計和實作中,完成了一套創新的互動式多媒體數位教材,以生動活潑呈現方式來增加學生學習的意願,提高學習者投入學習活動的興趣與學習成效。其次,本研究將完成教材,實驗性的導入於南部某科技大學醫務管理系的數位學習課程中,並藉由其量化分析的實際結果來探討開發完成數位教材品質評鑑的良窳。

Introducing information technology to traditional real classroom learning continuously results in developing the e-learning for high education more and more quickly. Though it is more effective to learn through internet virtual classroom instead of in real classroom, in domestic colleges there are still adopting traditional real classroom methods for learning. The traditional methods are non-attractive and learning outcomes proved ineffectively for most courses. To learn more advanced courses is difficult without the best basic knowledge of health education courses. One of the best ways to carry out the e-learning courses with innovative multimedia digital contents is strongly recommended in order to solve these problems. In this paper, the authors introduce innovative reciprocal representation instructional strategy to design and develop the interactive multimedia digital contents instead of the traditional one for health education courses of computer end-users. The vivid and interactive multimedia digital contents are finished in order to raise the motivation of learning and increase the efficiency of learning outcomes for e-learning. Furthermore, the experimental e-learning at the health care management department is carried out and the quantitative analysis is finished in order to evaluate the quality of digital contents more accurately and effectively.