標題: 領隊職前訓練與職前領隊自我評價之研究

關鍵字: 職前領隊 自我評價

摘要: 合格領隊之培育過程,可分爲教育、招考、訓練、任用四階段,領隊職前訓練,是職前領隊建立專業知識與專業自信的重要階段。本研究旨在探討領隊職前訓練講習之課程安排與職前領隊自我評價的相關程度,針對678位(有效樣本638位)已通過專門技術普通人員考試之職前領隊實施問卷調查,從人力素質調查以及工作熱誠、職前準備、專業自信、專業知識等構面的自我評價議題,提出職前訓練專業課程或技能項目的修正建議。本文以多元逐步迴歸分析結果發現:「領隊技巧」及「緊急事件處理」與整體領團自信自評之關連性最大;而在專業自信構面,另加選了「入出境法規」、「台灣歷史」、「觀光心理」等解釋力較大變數;在工作熱誠方面,則加選了「急救常識」、「台灣地理」、「入出境法規」、「旅遊契約」等解釋力較大變數;在職前準備方面,加選了「外匯常識」、「台灣地理」、「旅遊安全」、「旅遊契約」、「觀光政策」等解釋力較大變數。此外,在不同的領隊人力素質條件方面,亦在部分構面的自我信心評價呈現顯著差異。本文爲近來針對領隊問卷調查樣本數最多之研究,調查分析結果可供公部門規劃領隊職訓課程具體之參考

The process of developing qualified tour managers (TM) can be classified into 4 stages, of education, examination, training and recruitment. Pre-occupational training is considered as the essential stage while developing the relative domain knowledge and job confidence. Thus, the purpose of this research is to explore the relationships between the course designs for TM pre-occupation training program and self-evaluation amongst initial TMs. 678 questionnaires were distributed (638 qualified samples) to the TMs passed the Junior Professional and Technical Examination for TMs. The questionnaire is focused on the self-confidence evaluation of TM in the respects of manpower quality, job enthusiasm, preparation for pre-occupation, confidence, and domain knowledge. Multi-dimensional stepwise regression analysis is applied in the research and the findings suggest that the tour leading skills and emergency handling have the strongest correlation with the TM self-evaluated confidence. Moreover, entry and exit regulations, Taiwan histry and tourist psychology are also conducted as the explanatory variables to form the construct of self-confidence in profession. Simultaneously, emergency know-how, Taiwan geography, entry and exit regulations, travel contract also as the explanatory variables to assemble the construct of job enthusiasm. Lastly, in addition to the tour leading and emergancy handling skills, the construct of preparation for pre-occupation is also consisted of the following explanatory variables of foreign currency knowledge, Taiwan geography, travel safety, travel contract, tourism policy. Notably, different tour leader manpower qualities reveal the significant differences in the partial constructs of self-evaluated confidence. The research findings can be utilized as recommendations for the public sectors when planning and designing the TM pre-occupation training programs.