標題: 醫院導入行動醫療之研究-創新擴散之觀點

關鍵字: 行動醫療 創新擴散理論; Mobile Health Information Systems; Innovation Diffusion Theory

摘要: 醫院導入行動醫療為組織追求卓越及維持競爭優勢的創新因素。然而,行動醫療之導入不僅衝擊醫療相關作業,甚至改變醫療人員舊有之照護習性,對組織更是龐大的投資,因此如何將此新興科技順利導入機構,並在組織中逐步被接受而廣為應用,則是發展行動醫療需考量之重要議題。因此本研究以Rogers(2003)之創新擴散理論為基礎,探討個案醫院導入行動醫療之關鍵因素。以深度訪談與臨床應用之觀察來進行資料收集,訪談對象為行動醫療發展小組成員共七位。訪談設計是以組織導入行動醫療之科技創新擴散特性:相對優勢、相容性、複雜性、可試驗性、可觀察性為依據。訪談與觀察臨床應用所得資料,經內容分析法進行資料分析。研究結果:行動醫療之就源輸入與立即取得資訊之特性可滿足病人安全照護之相對優勢、醫院資訊科技之基礎建設與行動醫療之相容程度、發展行動醫療在組織流程改造之複雜性、使用者參與系統評估之試驗性、專案小組對行動醫療發展能力與行動醫療被臨床應用範圍與效益之可觀察性,是影響發展行動醫療之關鍵因素。透過了解影響行動醫療導入之關鍵因素,可作為未來醫院在發展行動醫療參考,降低發展阻力與障礙,增進成功率。

Adopt of mobile health information systems for hospital and pursues being outstanding and maintains the innovative factor of the competition advantage for the organization. However, the adopt of mobile health information systems not merely strikes the relevant homework of medical treatment, even change medical personnel's old habits of care and acquired characteristics, to huger in organization investment, so how to channel this new developing science and technology into the organization smoothly, and in the organization gradually been accepted and widely used, it is the important topic needed to consider in mobile health information systems of development.Therefore, in this study, Rogers (2003) the diffusion of innovation theory, an excellent teaching hospital in-depth study into the key factor in adopt of mobile health information systems for hospital operations. Collect the materials by deep interview and observation of clinical practice,visit and date to develop seven altogether of group member for the mobile health information systems for hospital (Member of project team). It is by organizing the scientific and technical innovation that is channeled into action medical treatment to spread the characteristic that interview is designed: Relative Advantage, Compatibility, Complexity, Triability, Observability be for basis. Interviews and clinical observations has been the subject of content analysis. The result of study: mobile health information systems input and immediate access to the source of information of the characteristics to meet the interests of patient safety relative advantage, hospital information technology infrastructure and operations of the compatibility of mobile health information systems for hospital, development initiatives in the organization reengineering of the mobile health information systems for hospital complex, users in the systematic assessment of the pilot, as well as the ad hoc group of medical development capacity for mobile health information systems and action by clinical application of mobile health information systems and benefits of the observability, affecting the key factor in the development of medical action. Through understand the impact of mobile health information systems to import the key factor in health care can be used as the future of the hospital medical reference in the development of mobile health information systems to reduce the development of resistance and barriers to increase the success rate.