標題: 以重要性─績效分析法探討醫院門診顧客關係利益之內涵

關鍵字: 顧客關係利益 醫療行銷; 關係行銷; 重要性-績效分析法; Customer Relationship Benefit; Healthcare Marketing; Relationship Marketing; Importance-Performance Analysis

摘要: 目的:顧客關係利益爲廣受服務業所重視的關係行銷議題,但卻鮮有人深入探討此利益在醫療產業中的內涵。本研究以國內醫療產業顧客爲研究對象,探討在核心服務之外,所能額外賦予病患之信心、社會和特殊對待利益等顧客關係利益構面的認知和重要性程度。

結果:不論在認知或重要性方面,皆以信心利益爲最高。已婚與未婚者對社會利益的認知有差異,而有、無就醫費用優惠者對社會和特殊對待利益的認知亦有差異。整體樣本分析結果顯示,信心利益與其題項都落於繼續保持區,而社會與特殊對待利益則落於非迫切改善區且此兩種利益題項分佈較分散。

Objectives: The topic of customer relationship benefit (CRB) has received considerable attention; however, there has been relatively little research conducted on the application of CRB in the healthcare industry. The aim of the present study was to explore the perception and importance of CRB dimensions including Confidence Benefit (CB), Social Benefit (SB) and Special Treatment Benefit (STB).

Methods: Self-administered questionnaires were employed in 3 domestic hospitals accredited as the district level and above to collect data. Consequently, 215 samples were obtained and descriptive analysis, bivariate analysis and importance-performance analysis (IPA) were conducted.

Results: In all, the participants in this study showed the highest level of Confidence Benefit in either the perception or importance of CRB; the perception of Social Benefit between married/unmarried groups was significantly different, and the perception of SB and STB between discount/non-discount samples was also different. The overall sample analysis revealed that the items of CB all fell in the "Keep-up-the-good-work" area; however, the items of SB and STB fell in the Low-priority area.