標題: 運用安全母索之研究來探討企業形象的危機管理

關鍵字: 墜落防止 安全母索 折減因數 fall prevention lifeline damage factor

摘要: 社會經濟的蓬勃發展,促使企業與外部環境之間的關係更加密切,良好企業形象有助於企業永續經營之關鍵要素,因爲知名度和美譽度等形象,對組織的生存與發展具有重大的影響。營造業在施工階段常有墜落職災發生,其重大職災比率又占其他各業之首。當一個企業墜落災害案例一再發生時,外界對此企業的信賴度必定逐漸下降,因施工安全與品質的缺陷進而影響企業各方面管理能力受到質疑,無疑是對整體企業形象造成強烈衝擊,使企業形象產生一個很大的危機。爲在源頭即阻斷企業形象的危機發生,在工程施工時便需以保障作業勞工的安全爲首要任務,而安全母索的正確設立可有效預防墜落之發生,因此針對業界常使用之繩索,除選用新購材料外,亦進行繩索不同時間之曝曬,提出最佳端點束制之架設方式。藉由安全母索的強度與性能確立,達到施工安全的品質提升,進而減低施工墜落災害的發生,便是使企業形象在一開始即做好危機管理。

The vigorous development of the social economy brings about closer relations between enterprises and the outer environment. A good image of the enterprise is a key factor for the sustainability of the enterprise, because being well-known and well-liked is of great importance to the survival and development of the organization. In the Construction industry, occupational disasters such as falls are prone to happen during the construction phase. Its ratio of occupational disasters is the highest among all other professions. When a series of falls happen in the same enterprise, outsiders' trust for this company must gradually diminish. When an enterprise’s managing abilities are doubted because of its defects in construction safety and quality, it is unquestionable that the image of the enterprise will have been struck hard, thus creating a big crisis for its image. To severe any threat that can cause a crisis to the image of the enterprise from the start, priority will be given to insure the safety of workers. The correct establishment of the lifeline can effectively prevent falls from happening, so in accordance with some of the ropes the industry frequently uses; not only do we need to buy new materials, we also need to weather the ropes to find out what the best way to mount it is. By establishing the strength and the capabilities of the lifeline, we enhance the quality of construction safety, and furthermore reduce the risk of falling during construction. This is crisis management beforehand for the image of the enterprise.