Title: 領隊職前自我評價問卷分析之研究

Keywords: 領隊 職前訓練 自我評價; Tour Leader; Training before Executing Business; Self- assessment

Abstract: 本文旨在探討領隊職前訓練之自我評價分析,並針對678 位(有效樣本635 位)正接受完職訓之華語及外語准領隊問卷調查,試從准領隊之人力素質調查以及工作熱誠、職前準備、工作自信、預期待遇、專業知識等方面之自我信心評估,建構對准領隊全面性及普遍性的瞭解,同時針對自信不足領域,提出具體之職訓專業課程或技能修正建議。研究結果發現,華語領隊年齡平均分佈在20~50 歲之間,外語領隊主要為20~30 歲,大專以上學歷為88%,但有約83%之准領隊非為觀光相關科系畢業。在專業知識方面,本文建議須再加強的領域為世界歷史、世界觀光資源、世界地理及觀光政策,華語領隊則需再增加航空票務,而外語領隊則需再加強緊急事件處理等訓練課程;而可考慮酌予刪減訓練時數之課程為國際禮儀及旅遊契約書,華語班另可考慮刪修台灣地理、台灣觀光資源、台灣歷史,而外語班則可考慮刪修急救常識、旅遊安全、入出境相關法規。此外本文另建議自評落差較大之科目採額外增加自由選修課程,建議科目為導覽解說技巧、世界歷史、世界地理、世界觀光資源等領域。本文為近來針對領隊問卷調查樣本數最多之研究,其調查分析結果應可供公部門執行領隊職訓課程之參考。

This research is aimed to discuss the self estimation of the tour leader training before work. The subjects are 678 Chinese tour leaders and foreign language tour leaders who just finished training. The research questions include personnel quality, working enthusiasm, preparation before executing business, personal confidence, expected payment, and professional knowledge. The objective is to have a thorough understanding of those whom are going to be tour leader, especially in their lack of confidence and to provide concrete suggestion about training courses and techniques. It is found out that the average age of Chinese tour leaders is between 20 to 50 years old while that of foreign language tour leaders is between 20 to 30 years old. 88% of them graduate from college but 83% do not graduate from tourism-related departments. From the perspective of professional knowledge, it is suggested to reinforce world history, world sightseeing resources, world geography, and tourism policy. Chinese tour leaders need to enhance the ability of airline booking while for foreign language tour leaders need to enhance their ability of dealing with emergency. The training courses that could be adjusted include international courtesy and traveling contract. For Chinese tour leaders, it is suggested to lessen Taiwan geography, Taiwan sightseeing resources, and Taiwan history; for foreign language tour leaders, it is suggested to lessen general emergency, traveling safety, and policy about in bound and out bound. It is also suggested to add elective courses for those with low self-assessment. The courses could include touring techniques, world history, world geography, and world sightseeing resources. This research has the result of the most samples and the result could provide suggestion for public departments of job training.