標題: 綠能生活科技之科學探索-中學生的科學探索課程模組開發與成效評估(I)

關鍵字: 綠能生活科技 微奈米科技; 光電物理; 化學科; 生物科; 親身體驗模組; 探究科學課程模組; 科學探索模組

摘要: 本計畫以微奈米科技中心之卓越學術研究基礎為主軸,在高中物理科、化學科、生物科等面向規劃相關的探究科學課程與探索計畫,引導學生對於微奈米科技能有親身經歷的探索與更上層樓的理解。計畫將達成(1)推廣微奈米科技中心之卓越學術研究;(2)大學實驗室與高中科學學習的夥伴關係建立與深化;(3)藉由多元學習途徑建立非制式學習模範,激發學生科學研究之興趣;(4)建置科學探索網站推廣成果、分享實驗課程活動資源等目標。為此,本計畫整合國立成功大學、嘉南藥理科技大學、國立中山大學、國立高雄第一科技大學、國立台南一中、高雄市立楠梓高中、南台灣夥伴學校等資源,共同執行此「綠能生活科技之科學探索計畫」。計畫執行項目包括:設計多元探索科學課程,包括親身體驗模組、探究科學課程模組、科學探索模組、實作課程與研討會召開、開發科學探索教材及課程評量、網路資源平台建置、科教與學生專題研究論文產出。計畫管考項目包括:各式探索課程活動效能評估與滿意度調查、建構計畫進度管控機制與回饋機制,提升計畫執行效能。計畫成果將以量化指標展現。預計計畫將能啟發學生學習科學之強烈興趣,並能建構大學與中小學自然科學研究之橋梁。

Taking the outstanding research achievements of Center for Micro/Nano Science and Technology as the main orientation, this project designs an extended green energy techology science inquiry-based curriculum in Opto-electronic physics, chemistry, and biology for senior high school students to guide them to investigate authentic Micro/Nano science and gain higher-level Micro/Nano science knowledge. The goals of the project are: (a). promotion of outstanding research result of Center for Micro/Nano Science and Technology, (b).establishing and strengthening the research partnership between universities and high schools, (c).inspiring students’ interests in scientific researches by building learning modules, and (d).establishing a webpage to promote and share the achievements of the project. Several universities and high schools, such as National Cheng Kung University, Chia Nan University of Pharmacy & Science, National Sun Yat-sen University, National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology, National Tainan First Senior High School and Kaohsiung Municipal Nan-zih Senior High School, and so on, participate in and execute this project. The programs of the project include (a).designing multiple science inquiry-based curriculum modules, (b).creating and developing the teaching materials and plans of scientific experiments, (c).opening practical courses and holding relative symposiums, (d).establishing a website platform, and (e).publishing research papers. Moreover, the investigation and evaluation system of the project is to investigate activity effects and satisfaction and control project progress. The results will be presented with a quantification index. The project is anticipated to better the students’ ability of doing science experiments and stimulate their interests in self- learning about science.